Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
52 years old
194678S427702
194378S427734
194378S427737
194678S427738
194678S427752
194678S427755
194378S427757
194678S428038
51 years old
194379S726229
194679S726234
194379S726250
194379S726254
194679S726274
194679S726291
194679S726301
194679S726305
46 years old
1Z37J4S434856
1Z37J4S434876
44 years old
1Z37L6S445527
1Z37L6S445578
1Z37L6S445581
1Z37L6S445584
1Z37L6S445611
1Z37L6S445621
1Z37L6S445634
1Z37L6S445636
43 years old
1Z37X7S446283
1Z37L7S446317
42 years old
1Z8748S437654
1Z8748S437665
1Z87L8S437669
1Z87L8S437672
1Z8748S437676
41 years old
1Z8749S446608
1Z8789S446691
1Z8749S446735
40 years old
1Z878AS438617
1Z878AS438677
1Z878AS438715
39 years old
1G1AY876?BS403456
1G1AY876?BS403493
1G1AY876?BS403497
38 years old
1G1AY878?C5120529
1G1AY878?C5120557

VIN 194678S406542



   
Car Year: 1968
Car's approximate birthday: December 12, 1967
 
Owner: Detlef Striegl
City: Ratingen
 
Car website http://www.corvetteforum.de/thread.php?threadid=73333&sid=
Purchase date: 04/12/2011
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Freudt
State: Restored
 
Exterior: 974 Rally Red (10.21%)
Interior: Std Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: Black
Wheels: Silver (100.00%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19467 Base Corvette Convertible (BB 390hp) 65.22% 4,320.00
  C08 Vinyl Covering (for auxiliary hardtop) 10.68% 52.70
  F41 Special Front and Rear Suspension 6.15% 36.90
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 94.55% 46.35
  J50 Power Brakes 33.46% 42.15
  J56 Special Heavy Duty Brakes 0.28% 384.45
  L36 427ci, 390hp Engine 27.01% 200.15
  M21 4-Speed Manual Transmission, close ratio 43.19% 184.35
  N40 Power Steering 43.28% 94.80
  U15 Speed Warning Indicator 12.09% 10.55
  U79 AM-FM Radio, stereo 11.59% 278.10
  Total   0.0000%
(1 Cars)
5,650.50
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
 
Car history:
From LosAngeles to Nederlands and now in Germany.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 2

This site is sponsored by: