Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
52 years old
194678S428138
194378S428156
194678S428170
194378S428179
194678S428194
51 years old
194379S726752
194679S726754
194379S726766
194379S726774
194379S726813
194379S726816
44 years old
1Z37L6S446450
1Z37L6S446473
1Z37L6S446510
1Z37L6S446530
43 years old
1Z37L7S447280
1Z37X7S447302
1Z37L7S447317
1Z37L7S447366
42 years old
1Z8748S438582
41 years old
1Z8789S447579
1Z8749S447664
1Z8789S447680
1Z8789S447692
1Z8789S447738
40 years old
1Z878AS439501
39 years old
1G1AY876?BS403855
1G1AY876?BS403918
38 years old
1G1AY878?C5120885
1G1AY878?C5120918
1G1AY878?C5120919
1G1AY878?C5120940

VIN 194678S403929


   
Car Year: 1968
Car's approximate birthday: November 7, 1967
 
Owner: Unknown Owner
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: still2grumpy
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 974 Rally Red (10.21%)
Interior: Std Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: Black
Wheels: Silver (100.00%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19467 Base Corvette Convertible (350hp) 65.22% 4,320.00
  A02 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, windshield 19.29% 10.55
  C07 Auxiliary Hardtop (for convertible) 30.58% 231.75
  C08 Vinyl Covering (for auxiliary hardtop) 10.68% 52.70
  J50 Power Brakes 33.46% 42.15
  L79 327ci, 350hp Engine 33.05% 105.35
  M40 Turbo Hydra-Matic Automatic Transmission 17.72% 226.45
  U15 Speed Warning Indicator 12.09% 10.55
  Total   0.0001%
(1 Cars)
4,999.50
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
 
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 2

This site is sponsored by: