Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
52 years old
194378S428290
194378S428293
194678S428294
194378S428329
194678S428334
194678S428338
194678S428348
194378S428349
51 years old
194379S726926
194379S726927
194379S726931
194379S726932
194379S726946
194379S726973
194679S726983
194379S726994
194379S726995
43 years old
1Z37L7S447548
1Z37L7S447616
1Z37L7S447638
1Z37L7S447662
42 years old
1Z87L8S438968
1Z87L8S439045
1Z87L8S439073
41 years old
1Z8789S447920
1Z8789S447952
1Z8789S447958
1Z8789S447994
40 years old
1Z876AS439681
1Z878AS439693
1Z878AS439763
1Z878AS439797
39 years old
1G1AY876?BS404032
1G1AY876?BS404056
38 years old
1G1AY878?C5121017
1G1AY878?C5121018

VIN 194379S724318


   
Car Year: 1969
Car's approximate birthday: July 12, 1969
 
Owner: Berry Rijnbeek
City: Alkmaar
Country: Netherlands
 
Car website http://www.all-corvette.com/hcccorvette/berryrijnbeek.htm
Purchase date: 02/05/2003
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: BigBlockBerry's Blue Angel
State: Restored
 
Exterior: 976 LeMans Blue
Interior: 411 Bright Blue (Vinyl) (9.10%)
Softtop: Unknown
Wheels: Silver (100.00%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19437 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (BB 390hp) 57.09% 4,781.00
  A01 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, all windows 80.67% 16.90
  A82 Headrests   17.95
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 95.36% 46.35
  L36 427ci, 390hp Engine 27.17% 221.20
  M21 4-Speed Manual Transmission, close ratio 35.45% 184.80
  N40 Power Steering 58.99% 105.35
  TJ2 Front Fender Louver Trim 30.86% 21.10
  U79 AM-FM Radio, stereo 10.61% 278.10
  Total   0.0074%
(3 Cars)
5,672.75
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: 9S724318
3963512
Other details: Nu "402 Black leather" interieur
Div. onderdelen nu chrome onder de kap en Holy carb.
 
Car history:
1995 gerestaureert ivm winnen van groot festival in New York.
08 aug 1997 verscheept naar Nederland.
1 jaar in bezit van eigenaar voor zijn zoon.
1 jaar te koop gestaan.
1999 gekocht door vorige eigenaar
Mei 2003 in mijn bezit.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 508

This site is sponsored by: