Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
52 years old
194378S427636
194378S427665
194678S427680
51 years old
194679S726169
194379S726181
194679S726182
194379S726187
194679S726200
194379S726209
194679S726218
39 years old
1G1AY876?BS403994

VIN 194678S400214






   
Car Year: 1968
Car's approximate birthday: September 8, 1967
 
Owner: Tor Arne Joensrud Joensrud
City: Hamar
Country: Norway
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Totto
State: Under Restoration
 
Exterior: 978 International Blue (8.66%)
Interior: 411 Dark Blue (Vinyl)
Softtop: Black
Wheels: Silver (100.00%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19467 Base Corvette Convertible (350hp) 65.22% 4,320.00
  A01 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, all windows 61.73% 15.80
  C08 Vinyl Covering (for auxiliary hardtop) 10.68% 52.70
  L79 327ci, 350hp Engine 33.05% 105.35
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 37.67% 184.35
  N40 Power Steering 43.28% 94.80
  U79 AM-FM Radio, stereo 11.59% 278.10
  Total   0.0023%
(1 Cars)
5,051.10
 
Factory job nr.: 1
Export Car: Norway
Engine details: 327ci
 
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 161

This site is sponsored by: