Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
52 years old
194378S424907
194378S424909
194678S424914
194678S424922
194678S424928
194678S424942
194678S424958
194378S424971
194678S424981
194378S424990
194678S424995
194678S424999
194678S425000
194678S425007
194378S425021
51 years old
194679S724061
194379S724062
194379S724067
194379S724077
194379S724099
194379S724112
194679S724120
50 years old
194370S414737
194670S414741
194370S414754
194370S414772
194370S414773
194370S414784
194670S414789
194370S414792
194670S414793
194370S414794
194370S414795
194670S414797
194370S414803
194670S414807
194370S414814
194670S414815
194370S414817
194370S414819
194370S414821
194670S414824
194370S414831
194670S414835
194370S414836
194670S414846
194370S414854
49 years old
194371S121294
194371S121299
194371S121322
194371S121335
194371S121336
194371S121347
194671S121350
194671S121353
48 years old
1Z67K2S525872
1Z37K2S525893
1Z37W2S525896
1Z37K2S525899
1Z37K2S525906
1Z67W2S525907
1Z37K2S525912
1Z37K2S525922
1Z37K2S525928
1Z37L2S525930
1Z37K2S525947
47 years old
1Z67J3S432589
1Z37T3S432643
1Z37J3S432659
1Z37J3S432660
1Z37J3S432671
46 years old
1Z37J4S433684
45 years old
1Z37J5S434756
1Z37J5S434867
44 years old
1Z37L6S441701
1Z37L6S441765
1Z37L6S441797
1Z37L6S441830
1Z37L6S441860
43 years old
1Z37L7S442302
1Z37X7S442385
42 years old
1Z87L8S434058
1Z8748S434075
1Z8748S434124
1Z8748S434130
41 years old
1Z8789S442948
1Z8749S442996
1Z8749S443000
1Z8789S443037
40 years old
1Z876AS435377
1Z878AS435410
1Z876AS435417
1Z878AS435440
1Z876AS435498
39 years old
1G1AY876?BS401306
1G1AY876?BS430220
1G1AY876?BS430235
1G1AY876?BS430265
38 years old
1G1AY878?C5118259
1G1AY878?C5118260
1G1AY878?C5118335

VIN 1Z67J3S431831

























   
Car Year: 1973
Car's approximate birthday: June 30, 1973
 
Owner: eBay Motors futureclassicsllc
City: Lakewood
State: New Jersey
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: 1Z67J35431831
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 976 Mille Miglia Red
Interior: 416 Medium Saddle (Leather)
Softtop: White
Wheels: Silver (100.00%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  1YZ67 Base Corvette Convertible (190hp) 16.23% 5,398.50
  ? Custom Interior Trim 44.10% 154.00
  C60 Air Conditioning 70.83% 452.00
  J50 Power Brakes 79.33% 46.00
  N40 Power Steering 91.49% 113.00
  Total   3.6795%
(1,121 Cars)
6,163.50
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Other details: Added toRegistry 08/08/2011
 
Car history:
A very beautiful 1973 Corvette Convertible. She is finished off in the great color
combo of Mille Miglia with Saddle Tan Leather interior and White convertible top.
With power steering, power brakes and factory Air Conditioning, this is a perfect
classic to take out anytime and anywhere in comfort.

The body is in real nice shape. The fiberglass shows no damage. The doors open
and close easy. It has been repainted to Mille Miglia and it shows well. The finish
has a very nice shine to it and really pops in the sun. The underside is in clean
condition. The glass is in nice shape. The chrome and trim are in very nice shape.

The interior is very nice! The Saddle leather seats are in great shape with no cracks.
The carpet appears to be original and still in nice shape. The door panels are in
very nice condition and are possibly original as well. The dash pad is in wonderful
shape. Replacing the original radio is vintage Craig AM/FM/Cassette stereo. The
convertible top is brand new. She is equipped with factory air conditioning and it
works nicely.

The non-matching 350 engine (0010 block) runs well. It fires up easy and drives
very well. The engine compartment is very nicely detailed like new. The 4-Speed
Muncie transmission shifts easy and the clutch feels nice. She has power steering
and power disc brakes to make for a real easy car to drive. It rides on BF Goodrich
235/60/15 T/A Radials on 15x8 Rally wheels. She goes down the road very nicely
and the suspension rides great. This is a car you can take on nice long drives with
the top down and have a lot of fun with.

Overall this is a really nice Corvette that runs and drives excellent, its a 4-Speed.
A must for the serious enthusiast has A/C and its the perfect color combo. Its
ready to go and is something you can fly in and drive home. You know you want
it. DONT PASS THIS ONE BY! We have a saying; I should have bought it when I
saw it Dont let that be you!

Please feel free to call us at: 732-370-8800 if you have any questions.
Mileage: 90,477 miles
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 44

This site is sponsored by: