Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
52 years old
194678S428072
194378S428079
194378S428092
194678S428099
194678S428105
194678S428111
194678S428119
194378S428122
194678S428129
194678S428131
51 years old
194679S726653
194679S726673
194379S726674
194679S726680
194379S726681
194379S726696
194379S726726
45 years old
1Z67J5S431700

VIN 194378S404843


























   
Car Year: 1968
Car's approximate birthday: November 18, 1967
 
Owner: Ohio Corvettes And Muscle Cars
City: North Canton
State: Ohio
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: 194678S404843
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 972 Polar White (6.54%)
Interior: Std Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: Black
Wheels: Silver (100.00%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  C07 Auxiliary Hardtop (for convertible) 30.58% 231.75
  C08 Vinyl Covering (for auxiliary hardtop) 10.68% 52.70
  J50 Power Brakes 33.46% 42.15
  Total   0.0715%
(21 Cars)
326.60
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
 
Car history:
Added to Registry 03/23/2013

Mileage: 41,555 miles
Exterior: White
Interior: Black
Transmission: Manual
Engine: 350 cubic inch V-8

Here's one for those of you who like to do a little of their own putzing.

This '68 Vette needs a little TLC, but where can you find a '68 convertible 4 speed
for this price, and it comes with both tops to boot..$19,900.00

Hurry. Get your winter project early.
Bob Lorius
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 28

This site is sponsored by: