Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
52 years old
194678S427769
194678S427806
194378S427807
194678S427812
194678S427816
194378S428051
51 years old
194379S726345
194379S726348
194379S726376
194379S726391
194379S726394
46 years old
1Z37J4S434895
1Z37J4S434902
1Z37J4S434920
44 years old
1Z37X6S445730
1Z37L6S445792
43 years old
1Z37X7S446373
1Z37L7S446476
1Z37L7S446480
1Z37L7S446521
42 years old
1Z8748S437742
1Z8748S437745
1Z8748S437805
1Z87L8S437822
41 years old
1Z8789S446801
1Z8789S446810
40 years old
1Z878AS438735
1Z878AS438760
1Z878AS438776
1Z878AS438833
39 years old
1G1AY876?BS403560
1G1AY876?BS403564
38 years old
1G1AY878?C5120613
1G1AY878?C5120615
1G1AY878?C5120621
1G1AY878?C5120625

VIN 194378S425464



   
Car Year: 1968
Car's approximate birthday: July 15, 1968
 
Owner: Unknown Owner
City: Gresham
State: Oregon
 
Car website http://ebay.com
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: 1946785425464
State: Engine
 
Exterior: Other Color
Interior: Other Color
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Other Color
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: 427. core
 
Car history:
You are bidding on a 1968 chevy corvette long block with extras.has timeing chain cover and org.harmonic balancer.The block cast number 3935439.This block has the suffix code T0702IO This is a factory 400hp 3 duce block.The Vin # 18S425464.The block casting date E108. May 10,1968..The heads are date code A118 Jan 11,1968 B208 Feb 20,1968 .has org. steel crank 6223.The block has been bored out .30 over.The block is in good shape.The cyl.maybe can be just honed out and reringed.No spun rod bearing or mains. If you want more pixs or have any qusetions, you can email me rtguards at frontier dot com. or go thru ebay.I take Visa ,Master card,Discover card.I do take paypal.I will put motor on pallet for shipping.no charge.I use YRC for shipping.If you want to make an offer email me.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 2

This site is sponsored by: