Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
56 years old
194678S416550
194678S416555
194678S416585
194378S416598
194378S416608
194378S416636
194378S416644
194678S416645
194378S416646
52 years old
1Z37W2S519011
1Z67L2S519013
1Z37L2S519027
1Z37K2S519036
1Z37L2S519041
1Z37K2S519074
1Z37L2S519077
1Z37W2S519087
1Z37K2S519088
51 years old
1Z37J3S420812
1Z37J3S420832
1Z37Z3S420885
1Z37T3S421051
50 years old
1Z37J4S424400
1Z37J4S424454
1Z37T4S424469
1Z67J4S424484
49 years old
1Z67J5S423320
1Z37T5S423343
1Z67J5S423345
1Z37T5S423348
1Z37J5S423409
1Z67J5S423420
1Z67T5S423478
48 years old
1Z37L6S431045
1Z37L6S431086
1Z37L6S431089
1Z37X6S431104
1Z37X6S431130
47 years old
1Z37L7S431401
1Z37L7S431415
1Z37L7S431428
1Z37L7S431448
1Z37L7S431488
46 years old
1Z8748S404087
1Z87L8S404093
1Z8748S404109
1Z8748S404113
1Z87L8S404123
1Z8748S404134
1Z87L8S404155
1Z87L8S404156
1Z87L8S404165
1Z87L8S404181
1Z87L8S404196
1Z87L8S404219
1Z8748S404226
1Z8748S404231
45 years old
1Z8749S431691
1Z8789S431748
1Z8789S431769
44 years old
1Z878AS426305
1Z878AS426327
1Z87HAS426378
1Z878AS426415
1Z878AS426434
1Z878AS426435
43 years old
1G1AY876?BS425708
1G1AY876?BS425735
42 years old
1G1AY878?C5111489
1G1AY878?C5111536
1G1AY878?C5111561
1G1AY878?C5111573

VIN 194371S111247


























   
Car Year: 1971
Car's approximate birthday: March 4, 1971
 
Owner: eBay Motors carlakay3
City: Mooers
State: New York
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: 194671S111247
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 912 Sunflower Yellow (5.40%)
Interior: Std Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Silver (100.00%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19437 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (270hp) 67.34% 5,496.00
  N40 Power Steering 82.12% 115.90
  Total   0.000014678201683%
(1 Cars)
5,611.90
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Other details: Mileage: 89,000
Added to Registry 04/24/2010
 
Car history:
1971 CORVETTE CONVERTIBLE 4 SPEED ORIGINAL MANUAL TRANSMISSION AND
POWER STEERING.

LIFE LONG CALIFORNIA VETTE WITH 89,000 ORIGINAL MILES. HAS BEEN ON THE
EAST COAST FOR ONLY 3 MONTHS.

INCREDIBLE FRAME AND BIRDCAGE THAT LOOKS AS GOOD AS THE DAY IT
ROLLED OFF THE ASSEMBLY LINE.

VERY ORIGINAL 71 CORVETTE.
ONLY 1 REPAINT SINCE NEW, 4 YEARS AGO CORRECT RARE SUNFLOWER
YELLOW CODE 912. PAINT IS VERY NICE.
BODY IS PERFECT WITH NO CRACKS, NO ACCIDENTS AND ALL ORIGINAL
BONDING STRIPS IN PLACE.
STRONG RUNNING NOM 350 WITH LESS THAN 3,000 MILES SINCE REBUILD ON
MOTOR AND CLUTCH. NEW COMPLETE STOCK EXHAUST SYSTEM.
LIGHTS AND WIPERS WORK AS THEY SHOULD.
CONVERTIBLE TOP IN GOOD SHAPE BUT NEEDS NEW VINYL COVER.
ORIGINAL SPARE STILL IN PLACE.
DRIVER QUALITY CHROME ON BUMPERS.

A VERY SOLID 71 VETTE, EXTREMELY WELL PRESERVED, NEEDING SOME INTERIOR WORK.

WILL SHIP WORLDWIDE. PLEASE CALL 514 267 3815. LOCATED IN MOOERS NY.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 191

This site is sponsored by: