Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
52 years old
194378S415736
194678S415742
194378S415757
194378S415764
194678S415770
194678S415776
194378S415799
194678S415802
194678S415815
194378S415816
194378S415826
51 years old
194379S721230
194679S721231
194379S721249
194679S721256
194379S721265
194379S721273
194679S721275
194379S721295
194379S721301
49 years old
194671S114274
194371S114280
194371S114285
194671S114298
194671S114305
194671S114308
194371S114312
194671S114315
194671S114321
194371S114322
194371S114325
194371S114327
194371S114339
194371S114342
194671S114343
48 years old
1Z37K2S518218
1Z37K2S518221
1Z37W2S518225
1Z37W2S518257
1Z37K2S518276
1Z67K2S518295
1Z67K2S518299
1Z37L2S518302
1Z37K2S518308
47 years old
1Z37J3S420037
1Z37T3S420052
46 years old
1Z37T4S423422
1Z67J4S423444
45 years old
1Z67T5S422001
1Z67J5S422032
1Z37J5S422044
1Z37J5S422051
1Z37T5S422058
44 years old
1Z37L6S429750
1Z37L6S429814
1Z37X6S429832
1Z37L6S429861
1Z37X6S429867
43 years old
1Z37L7S430060
1Z37L7S430090
1Z37L7S430170
1Z37L7S430218
42 years old
1Z87L8S402710
1Z87L8S402715
1Z8748S402719
1Z8748S402733
1Z87L8S402737
1Z87L8S402758
1Z8748S402764
1Z87L8S402765
1Z8748S402786
1Z87L8S402787
1Z8748S402806
1Z8748S402817
1Z8748S402824
1Z8748S402834
1Z87L8S402859
1Z8748S402876
41 years old
1Z8789S430579
1Z8789S430622
1Z8789S430625
40 years old
1Z878AS425217
1Z878AS425275
1Z878AS425317
1Z876AS425345
39 years old
1G1AY876?BS425154
1G1AY876?BS425192
1G1AY876?BS426680
38 years old
1G1AY878?C5110690
1G1AY878?C5110700
1G1AY878?C5110707
1G1AY878?C5110710
1G1AY878?C5110714
1G1AY878?C5110762

VIN 1Z37W2S517099




   
Car Year: 1972
Car's approximate birthday: March 26, 1972
 
Owner: Ken Powers
City: Auburndale
State: Florida
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: 12/29/2006
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Goldie
State: Restored
 
Exterior: 989 War Bonnet Yellow (9.44%)
Interior: 421 Saddle (Leather)
Softtop: Unknown
Wheels: Other Color
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19437 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (BB 270hp) 75.90% 5,533.00
  A85 Custom Shoulder Belts (std with coupe)   42.15
  C60 Air Conditioning 62.99% 464.50
  J50 Power Brakes 69.51% 47.40
  LS5 454ci, 270hp Engine (n/a California) 14.49% 294.90
  N37 Tilt-Telescopic Steering Column 48.11% 84.30
  N40 Power Steering 88.11% 115.90
  U69 AM-FM Radio 72.14% 178.00
  Total   0.1391%
(38 Cars)
6,760.15
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Rebuilt 454 bored .0030 over with mild cam
 
Car history:
I am the fifth owner. Vette originally purchased in Conn and (first) sold in an estate sale in approx. 1974. Vette was taken to Ala. where it resided under different owners. It was partically restored during this time. I purchased the car in 2006 and finished the restoration.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 433

This site is sponsored by: