Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
56 years old
194678S416550
194678S416555
194678S416585
194378S416598
194378S416608
194378S416636
194378S416644
194678S416645
194378S416646
52 years old
1Z37W2S519011
1Z67L2S519013
1Z37L2S519027
1Z37K2S519036
1Z37L2S519041
1Z37K2S519074
1Z37L2S519077
1Z37W2S519087
1Z37K2S519088
51 years old
1Z37J3S420812
1Z37J3S420832
1Z37Z3S420885
1Z37T3S421051
50 years old
1Z37J4S424400
1Z37J4S424454
1Z37T4S424469
1Z67J4S424484
49 years old
1Z67J5S423320
1Z37T5S423343
1Z67J5S423345
1Z37T5S423348
1Z37J5S423409
1Z67J5S423420
1Z67T5S423478
48 years old
1Z37L6S431045
1Z37L6S431086
1Z37L6S431089
1Z37X6S431104
1Z37X6S431130
47 years old
1Z37L7S431401
1Z37L7S431415
1Z37L7S431428
1Z37L7S431448
1Z37L7S431488
46 years old
1Z8748S404087
1Z87L8S404093
1Z8748S404109
1Z8748S404113
1Z87L8S404123
1Z8748S404134
1Z87L8S404155
1Z87L8S404156
1Z87L8S404165
1Z87L8S404181
1Z87L8S404196
1Z87L8S404219
1Z8748S404226
1Z8748S404231
45 years old
1Z8749S431691
1Z8789S431748
1Z8789S431769
44 years old
1Z878AS426305
1Z878AS426327
1Z87HAS426378
1Z878AS426415
1Z878AS426434
1Z878AS426435
43 years old
1G1AY876?BS425708
1G1AY876?BS425735
42 years old
1G1AY878?C5111489
1G1AY878?C5111536
1G1AY878?C5111561
1G1AY878?C5111573

VIN 1Z37J5S416377






   
Car Year: 1975
Car's approximate birthday: February 23, 1975
 
Owner: eBay Motors usnr34
City: Miami
State: Florida
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Added to Registry 01/20/2010
State: Project Car
 
Exterior: 76 Mille Miglia Red (8.72%)
Interior: 65V Medium Saddle (Vinyl)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Silver (100.00%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  1YZ37 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (165hp) 87.97% 6,810.00
  A31 Power Windows 74.73% 93.00
  C60 Air Conditioning 82.97% 490.00
  J50 Power Brakes 93.18% 50.00
  M40 Turbo Hydra-Matic Automatic Transmission 74.02% 0.00
  N37 Tilt-Telescopic Steering Column 82.75% 82.00
  N41 Power Steering 97.73% 129.00
  Total   0.000028028056079%
(1 Cars)
7,654.00
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Other details: Mileage: 148,000
 
Car history:
1975 Corvette coupe L-48 with Auto Trans 2nd owner since 1984. Has been
parked since 2006. Not been driven since, starts up nicely, but would need some
tuning up. Has no fiberglass rot in the floor pans, all three storage compartments
are intact. The interior is in fair condition medium saddle, door panels are after
market from Mid America Corvettes. The seats are fair. Driver side has a bit more
ware, head lights work. Car original color is gold.

It comes with Aluminum Radiator, Radiator support, and new HEI distributor from
Accel. Has hooker headers with dual exhaust from Dynomax. Steering control
box, power steering pump, power steering actuator, power booster.

Cross drilled disk rotors on front and basic rotors in the rear, all 4 calipers
replaced, new shocks. At 100k heads were rebuilt, lifters, rods and cam replaced .

Rebuilt carburator, replaced door weather strips and new radio from classic custom sound.

Needs Replacement A/C compressor, driver side power window, horn, TIRES,
weather strips on windshield post, t-tops and rear window. Also needs alignment
due from the replacing of steering box and master cylinder still in box to be
installed. Most of all need to be painted, original color gold.

 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 247

This site is sponsored by: