Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
52 years old
194378S427636
194378S427665
194678S427680
51 years old
194679S726169
194379S726181
194679S726182
194379S726187
194679S726200
194379S726209
194679S726218
39 years old
1G1AY876?BS403994

VIN 1Z37L6S445161


   
Car Year: 1976
Car's approximate birthday: August 2, 1976
 
Owner: Dan Barnhart
City: smock
State: Pennsylvania
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: dan's vette
State: Restored
 
Exterior: 10 Classic White (22.93%)
Interior: 64V Buckskin (Vinyl) (6.99%)
Wheels: Silver (100.00%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  A31 Power Windows 83.12% 107.00
  C60 Air Conditioning 87.60% 523.00
  FE7 Gymkhana Suspension 11.53% 35.00
  J50 Power Brakes   59.00
  M40 Turbo Hydra-Matic Automatic Transmission 78.67% 0.00
  N37 Tilt-Telescopic Steering Column 89.77% 95.00
  N41 Power Steering 99.63% 151.00
  U58 AM-FM Radio, stereo 73.61% 281.00
  Total   0.0697%
(33 Cars)
1,251.00
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: l48 car non numbers matching 350 fresh rebuild
 
Car history:
bought in wv in 76 then drove to pa over a divorce, then bought by a friend of my dads, then my dad bought it, he passed away and i just finished it
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 143

This site is sponsored by: