Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
53 years old
194678S400570
194678S400573
194678S400578
194678S400587
194678S400596
194678S400597
194678S400599
194678S400603
194378S400604
52 years old
194379S701953
194379S701986
194679S701994
194379S702009
194679S702012
194679S702023
194379S702028
194379S702051
194679S702053
194679S702055
194379S702056
194679S702057
194379S702062
51 years old
194679S729982
194379S729992
194379S730002
194679S730006
194679S730026
194379S730028
194379S730039
194679S730061
194679S730066
194379S730070
194679S730074
194379S730077
49 years old
1Z37K2S502773
1Z67K2S502776
1Z37K2S502788
1Z37K2S502794
1Z37K2S502804
1Z37K2S502809
1Z67K2S502813
1Z37K2S502814
1Z67K2S502816
1Z67K2S502844
1Z37K2S502853
1Z37K2S502913
48 years old
1Z37J3S402651
1Z67J3S402656
1Z37J3S402692
1Z37J3S402704
1Z67J3S402708
1Z67J3S402726
47 years old
1Z37T4S403147
1Z67J4S403211
1Z67J4S403218
46 years old
1Z37J4S436841
45 years old
1Z37X6S404326
1Z37L6S404327
1Z37L6S404386
1Z37L6S404400
44 years old
1Z37L7S404898
1Z37L7S404922
1Z37X7S404984
43 years old
1Z87L8S401434
1Z8748S401480
1Z87L8S401572
1Z87L8S401575
42 years old
1Z8749S403227
1Z8789S403287
41 years old
1Z8749S452772
1Z8789S452786
40 years old
1G1AY876?BS403052
39 years old
1G1AY876?BS406206
1G1AY876?BS406210
38 years old
1G1AY878?C5123501
1G1AY878?C5123510
1G1AY878?C5123526

VIN 194378S427734







   
Car Year: 1968
Car's approximate birthday: August 6, 1968
 
Owner: eBay Seller~ vanguardmotorsales
City: Novi
State: Michigan
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 02/28/2011 by Larry Brooks
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 976 LeMans Blue (16.53%)
Interior: 414 Medium Blue (Vinyl)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Silver (100.00%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19437 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (BB 390hp) 34.78% 4,663.00
  A01 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, all windows 61.73% 15.80
  L36 427ci, 390hp Engine 27.01% 200.15
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 37.67% 184.35
  N40 Power Steering 43.28% 94.80
  PT6 Red Stripe Tires, F70x15, nylon 40.91% 31.30
  U69 AM-FM Radio 86.15% 182.75
  Total   0.0551%
(16 Cars)
5,372.15
 
Factory job nr.: M02
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Numbers-matching L36 390 HP 427 CI, 4-speed.
Other details: 76,988 Miles.
 
Car history:
1968 427 matching #s big block Lemans Blue Corvette. And to top it off a 4 Spd car at that!! This car is drop dead GORGEOUS!! She is very original with one repaint and she appears to be a no hit car with a 100% rust free frame. This wonderful Corvette has Power Steering, Power Disc brakes, factory AM-FM radio all working gauges to include tachometer. Perfect working headlight doors and windshield wiper doors, (very unusual) and tinted windows!!! Correct Corvette rally wheels removable rear window, and the original T-Top covers are also included. Even the original Red line tire is in the spare tire holder. This Corvette is truly amazing and drives down the road as new, no disappointments! She shows 77,000 miles on the odometer and the person I bought the car from told me they are correct. Again looking her over very close I would think them to be correct as he was the second owner of the vehicle.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 300

This site is sponsored by: