Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
53 years old
194678S400542
194678S400554
194678S400560
194678S400563
52 years old
194679S701836
194679S701838
194679S701899
194379S701915
194379S701929
51 years old
194379S729901
194679S729908
194679S729914
194379S729921
194379S729933
194379S729958
194379S729965
194679S729978
194379S730788
48 years old
1Z37J3S402573
1Z67J3S402577
1Z37J3S402595
47 years old
1Z37T4S402998
1Z37J4S403036
1Z37J4S403083
46 years old
1Z37J4S436759
45 years old
1Z37L6S404203
1Z37L6S404222
1Z37L6S404234
1Z37L6S404264
1Z37L6S404269
44 years old
1Z37L7S400122
1Z37L7S404688
1Z37L7S404809
1Z37L7S408599
43 years old
1Z8748S401335
1Z87L8S401391
1Z87L8S401396
1Z87L8S401398
41 years old
1Z8789S452504
1Z8749S452562
1Z8789S452567
1Z8749S452638
1Z8749S452639
40 years old
1G1AY876?BS402907
1G1AY876?BS402920
1G1AY876?BS402950
39 years old
1G1AY876?BS406157
1G1AY876?BS406159
38 years old
1G1AY878?C5123410
1G1AY878?C5123482

VIN 1Z87L8S437822







   
Car Year: 1978
Car's approximate birthday: August 7, 1978
 
Owner: eBay Motors yamaharx1pino
City: Bolton, ON
Country: Canada
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: 1Z8748S437822
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 83 Corvette Dark Blue (4.46%)
Interior: 292 Dark Blue (Leather) (6.86%)
Wheels: Alloy (46.57%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  1YZ87 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (185hp) 86.10% 9,351.89
  A31 Power Windows 78.95% 130.00
  C49 Rear Window Defogger 66.09% 95.00
  C60 Air Conditioning 80.46% 605.00
  D35 Sport Mirrors 82.10% 40.00
  N37 Tilt-Telescopic Steering Column 80.93% 175.00
  U81 Dual Rear Speakers 26.38% 49.00
  UM2 AM-FM Radio, stereo with 8-track tape 44.68% 419.00
  YJ8 Aluminium Wheels (4) 59.88% 340.00
  Total   0.0024%
(2 Cars)
11,204.89
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Other details: Kilometres: 100,000
Added to Registry 11/26/2010
 
Car history:
FOR SALE IS A MINT 1978 CORVETTE STINGRAY 25TH ANNIVARSARY CAR WITH
ONLY 100,000 KM'S. THIS CAR IS ALL ORIGINAL. THE ENGINE IS AN L-82. THE
CAR HAS A 4 SPEED MUNCIE ROCK CRUSHER TRANSMISSION. THIS CAR HAS
OVER $30,000 IN RESTORATION. ALSO HAS A WORKING 8 TRACK PLAYER. NEW
BRAKES. CAR RUNS AND DRIVES GREAT. A TRUE CLASSIC, VERY CLEAN. I AM
THE SECOND OWNER. THIS CAR WILL NOT DISSAPOINT. THE CAR IS LOACTED
IN CALEDON ONTARIO THAT IS ABOUT 20MIN FROM TORONTO.
Price: US $15,000.00 Item number: 230554821843
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 156

This site is sponsored by: