Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
52 years old
194378S427636
194378S427665
194678S427680
51 years old
194679S726169
194379S726181
194679S726182
194379S726187
194679S726200
194379S726209
194679S726218
39 years old
1G1AY876?BS403994

VIN 194678S427481


   
Car Year: 1968
Car's approximate birthday: August 2, 1968
 
Owner: Meagan Renick
City: OLYMPIA
State: Washington
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: 06/15/2020
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Big block roadter
State: Project Car
 
Exterior: 992 Corvette Bronze (11.81%)
Interior: Std Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: Beige
Wheels: Silver (100.00%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19467 Base Corvette Convertible (BB 390hp) 65.22% 4,320.00
  C07 Auxiliary Hardtop (for convertible) 30.58% 231.75
  F41 Special Front and Rear Suspension 6.15% 36.90
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 94.55% 46.35
  J50 Power Brakes 33.46% 42.15
  J56 Special Heavy Duty Brakes 0.28% 384.45
  L36 427ci, 390hp Engine 27.01% 200.15
  M21 4-Speed Manual Transmission, close ratio 43.19% 184.35
  N40 Power Steering 43.28% 94.80
  U69 AM-FM Radio 86.15% 182.75
  Total   0.0000%
(1 Cars)
5,723.65
 
Factory job nr.: M01
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: 427 big block four-speed. I have the block Matching vin for car just bare block. BARE!! 427 four-speed car 100 percent. NO transmission bell housing linkage.
Other details: 46980 miles. 355 Posi stainless steel calipers brakes and they work.
 
Car history:
Prior owner entered: i inherited this car from my stepfather been in our family since 1971. He bought it from the original owner of the car originated out of California the motor was built in Detroit the car was built in St. Louis its birthday was July 18, 1968. Later 68 all the pedals are all still there the linkage is not there the trans and bell housing is gone. Manual steering power brakes car was set up for an automatic. Wheel flares were installed by a company called Ballworth Motions out of California. The original owner had them installed by Chevy DEALER.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 1

This site is sponsored by: