Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
53 years old
194678S400494
194678S400505
194678S400511
52 years old
194379S701712
194379S701750
194379S701761
194679S701768
194679S701804
194679S701812
51 years old
194379S729782
194679S729788
194379S729793
194379S729807
194379S729823
194379S729836
194679S729844
194379S729849
194379S729866
49 years old
1Z37K2S502668
1Z37K2S502692
1Z37K2S502695
1Z37K2S502727
1Z37K2S502728
1Z37K2S502729
1Z67K2S502740
1Z37K2S502744
48 years old
1Z37Z3S402446
1Z37J3S402475
1Z37Z3S402503
1Z37J3S402527
1Z37J3S402528
47 years old
1Z37J4S402886
1Z37J4S402914
44 years old
1Z37L7S404548
1Z37L7S404594
1Z37X7S404644
43 years old
1Z87L8S401068
1Z87L8S401173
42 years old
1Z8789S402912
1Z8789S402933
1Z8789S402959
1Z8789S403013
1Z8789S403014
41 years old
1Z8749S452379
1Z8749S452405
1Z8789S452441
1Z8789S452458
1Z8789S452473
40 years old
1G1AY876?BS402735
1G1AY876?BS402735
1G1AY876?BS402752
1G1AY876?BS402774
1G1AY876?BS402841
39 years old
1G1AY876?BS406055
1G1AY876?BS406060
1G1AY876?BS406084
1G1AY876?BS406096
38 years old
1G1AY878?C5123274
1G1AY878?C5123293
1G1AY878?C5123367

VIN 194378S427665











   
Car Year: 1968
Car's approximate birthday: August 5, 1968
 
Owner: Car Collector
City: Titusville
State: Florida
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Added to Registry 01/29/2010
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 978 International Blue (8.66%)
Interior: 415 Medium Blue (Leather)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Silver (100.00%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19437 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (350hp) 34.78% 4,663.00
  A01 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, all windows 61.73% 15.80
  A82 Headrests 11.19% 42.15
  L79 327ci, 350hp Engine 33.05% 105.35
  N36 Telescopic Steering Column 22.67% 42.15
  Total   0.0156%
(5 Cars)
4,868.45
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Other details: Mileage: 24,000
This was the 7,000th Corvette added to the C3 Registry on 01/29/2010
 
Car history:
327/350hp 4-barrel Holley with manual 4-speed transmission. International Blue
with blue leather interior. All numbers Matching. Bucket seats, dual exhaust,
factory tint, AM/FM/CASS, limited slip rear, disc brakes and telescopic wheel.
Frame-on restored in July 07 everything is new or refurbished only 1,100 miles
since. Always stored in heated garage and has never been shown. Located in NC.
Call: 321-267-8011
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 423

This site is sponsored by: