Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
53 years old
194378S410037
194378S410046
194678S410051
194678S410053
194678S410059
194378S410068
194678S410069
194678S410071
194378S410072
52 years old
194379S714124
194679S714127
194679S714134
194379S714167
194679S714180
194679S714191
194679S714198
194379S714213
51 years old
194370S401874
194670S401889
194670S401895
194370S401908
194670S401925
194370S401926
194670S401931
194670S401933
194370S401937
194370S401940
194370S401954
194670S401962
194370S401964
194370S401970
194670S401984
50 years old
194371S107766
194371S107767
194671S107768
194371S107776
194371S107786
194371S107790
194371S107792
194671S107802
194371S107810
194671S107825
194371S107826
194671S107837
194371S107840
194371S107850
194671S107854
194371S107871
194671S107872
194371S107941
49 years old
1Z37K2S512319
1Z37K2S512327
1Z37K2S512330
1Z37K2S512332
1Z37W2S512335
1Z37W2S512339
1Z37L2S512357
1Z37K2S512363
1Z37K2S512378
1Z37K2S512393
1Z37K2S512450
48 years old
1Z37J3S413173
1Z37Z3S413181
1Z37J3S413186
1Z67T3S413195
1Z37J3S413220
1Z37T3S413261
47 years old
1Z37Z4S415745
1Z67T4S415764
46 years old
1Z37J5S412557
1Z67J5S412576
1Z37J5S412603
1Z37J5S412622
45 years old
1Z37X6S420076
1Z37L6S420167
1Z37L6S420173
1Z37L6S420176
1Z37L6S420228
44 years old
1Z37L7S420611
1Z37L7S420617
1Z37L7S420626
1Z37L7S420645
1Z37L7S420673
43 years old
1Z8748S417635
1Z8748S417734
42 years old
1Z8749S420573
1Z8749S420609
41 years old
1Z878AS415518
1Z878AS415591
1Z878AS415618
1Z878AS415626
1Z878AS415628
1Z878AS415678
40 years old
1G1AY876?BS417828
1G1AY876?BS417859
39 years old
1G1AY878?C5104834
1G1AY878?C5104861
1G1AY878?C5104880

VIN 194371S102404


















   
Car Year: 1971
Car's approximate birthday: November 25, 1970
 
Owner: Select Classic Cars
City: Hiram
State: Georgia
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: 174371S102404
State: Restored
 
Exterior: 988 Steel Cities Gray (7.30%)
Interior: Std Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Silver (100.00%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19437 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (BB 365hp) 67.34% 5,496.00
  C50 Rear Window Defroster 7.33% 42.00
  J50 Power Brakes 62.19% 47.00
  LS5 454ci, 365hp Engine 23.38% 295.00
  N37 Tilt-Telescopic Steering Column 37.29% 84.30
  N40 Power Steering 82.12% 115.90
  U69 AM-FM Radio 82.92% 178.00
  Total   0.000035351172852%
(1 Cars)
6,258.20
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Other details: Odometer: 43,000 miles
 
Car history:
Posted 05/04/2017
It is said that a car is original only once. Let's begin with the definition of Survivor
as defined by Bloomington Gold credentials: Survivors are cars that are at least
20 years old and judged to be over 50 percent unrestored and yet with finishes
and condition good enough to use as a reference model for authentic restoration
of a car just like it. With that out of the way we can now begin with this stellar
example of such a car. This 1971 Chevrolet Corvette Coupe exemplifies that
which so many collectors of these classic seek. It carries with it its original
Steel Cities Gray paint and original Black Vinyl interior. It is powered by a
remarkable running numbers matching 454/365HP engine twisting into a
smooth shifting 4-speed manual transmission. It has been owned by one man
since new and he applied only 43K pampered and garage aged miles to the car.
Its options include power steering, power brakes and rear window defroster. As
the photos denoted it carries awards for its authenticity to include Bloomington
Gold Survivor Award 2015 and NCRS Survivor Award 2015. This car is a remarkable
find and would make a great addition to any collectors inventory. It is without a
doubt one of the best Big Block Survivors on the market today.

The car is located in Summerville, GA (approximately two hours north of Atlanta.)
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 1

This site is sponsored by: