Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
51 years old
194379S726016
194379S726056
194379S726060
194379S726062
194679S726073
194679S726082
194379S726088
194679S726094
194379S726112
194679S726114
194379S726117
194379S726136
46 years old
1Z37J4S434808
1Z67T4S434817
44 years old
1Z37L6S445383
1Z37L6S445394
1Z37L6S445399
1Z37L6S445473
1Z37L6S445498
1Z37X6S445516
43 years old
1Z37L7S446192
1Z37L7S446195
42 years old
1Z87L8S437473
1Z8748S437480
1Z87L8S437505
41 years old
1Z8789S446411
1Z8789S446438
1Z8789S446441
1Z8789S446517
1Z8789S446520
1Z8749S446546
40 years old
1Z878AS438500
1Z878AS438533
1Z878AS438569
1Z878AS438593
38 years old
1G1AY878?C5120507

VIN 194371S121094



   
Car Year: 1971
Car's approximate birthday: July 7, 1971
 
Owner: Steve Mitchell
City: Oklahoma City
State: Oklahoma
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: 08/03/2006
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Zoomin
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 976 Mulsanne Blue (11.31%)
Interior: Std Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: Unknown
Wheels: Silver (100.00%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19437 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (270hp) 67.34% 5,496.00
  Total   7.6140%
(1,660 Cars)
5,496.00
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: 350/270 NOM
Other details: Car is stock appearing, but the suspension has been updated with Vette Brakes & Products suspension kit including composite rear spring, Bilstein shocks and sway bars. Some fiber optics still work, harness appears to be complete.

One of the last 71's, built July 7, 1971.

No options - manual steering, brakes and windows. Four speed
 
Car history:
Current owner purchased 8/3/2005 and registered title in Oklahoma 2/7/2006. Last registered owner was David DelSignore of Las Vegas, NV 1/29/2003, signed over title 3/6/2003.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 477

This site is sponsored by: