Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
50 years old
194370S410659
194670S410661
194670S410668
194670S410674
194370S410680
194370S410685
194370S410687
194370S410697
194670S410698
194370S410701
194670S410720
194370S410722
194670S410723
194370S410731
194670S410739
194370S410746
194670S410748
194670S410758
194370S410763
194370S410764
194670S410766
194370S410769
194370S410773
49 years old
194371S118419
194671S118421
194371S118429
194371S118441
194371S118457
194671S118459
194371S118462
194371S118463
194371S118467
194371S118476
194371S118479
194371S118481
194371S118482
194371S118493
48 years old
1Z37W2S522717
1Z37K2S522729
1Z37K2S522736
1Z37W2S522751
1Z37W2S522765
1Z37K2S522787
1Z37K2S522792
1Z37K2S522799
1Z67K2S522805
47 years old
1Z67J3S429040
1Z67Z3S429064
1Z37J3S429088
1Z37J3S429098
46 years old
1Z37J4S429776
1Z37T4S429783
1Z37J4S429828
1Z67J4S429856
1Z37Z4S429907
45 years old
1Z37J5S429554
1Z37T5S429701
44 years old
1Z37L6S437153
1Z37L6S437196
1Z37L6S437214
1Z37L6S437220
1Z37L6S437242
1Z37X6S437270
43 years old
1Z37L7S437313
42 years old
1Z87L8S429007
1Z87L8S429012
1Z87L8S429030
1Z87L8S429042
1Z8748S429119
1Z8748S429137
41 years old
1Z8789S437871
1Z8789S437914
1Z8789S437919
1Z8789S437920
1Z8749S437923
40 years old
1Z876AS431374
1Z876AS431421
1Z876AS431457
1Z876AS431501
1Z878AS431504
1Z878AS431509
39 years old
1G1AY876?BS428204
1G1AY876?BS428222
38 years old
1G1AY878?C5115353
1G1AY878?C5115413
1G1AY878?C5115449
1G1AY878?C5115473
1G1AY878?C5115476

VIN 1Z878AS424062


















   
Car Year: 1980
Car's approximate birthday: March 29, 1980
 
Owner: Lucas Maximum Sales LLC
City: Ewing
State: New Jersey
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: 17878AS424062
State: Project Car
 
Exterior: 28 Dark Blue (10.18%)
Interior: 192 Black (Leather) (16.68%)
Wheels: Silver (100.00%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  1YZ87 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (190hp)   13,140.24
  C49 Rear Window Defogger 90.09% 109.00
  K30 Cruise Control 75.89% 123.00
  MX1 Automatic Transmission 85.78% 0.00
  UA1 Heavy Duty Battery 3.29% 22.00
  Total   0.0328%
(14 Cars)
13,394.24
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Other details: Mileage: 108,265
Added to Registry 08/09/2010
 
Car history:
Super clean T-Top Vette with Body Damage
Vehicle Details:
Year: 1980
Make: Chevrolet
Model: Corvette
VIN: 17878AS424062
Mileage: 108,265
Transmission: Automatic
Engine: 8 Cylinder, 350
Exterior Color: Blue
Interior Color: Black
Title: Clear

Description:
Very nice Vette with almost new interior and recent paint. Car has body damage
in front and rear with damage to the left rear quarter panel. Have a replacement
hood. Runs and drives with no problems present. Very good tires. Please feel free
to call our cell numbers 609-571-6320 or 609-571-6321.

Features & Options:
Air conditioning, Cruise control, Power Steering, Power windows

AS IS NO WARRANTY $3,400.00.



 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 378

This site is sponsored by: