Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
56 years old
194678S420185
194378S420214
194378S420216
194678S420231
194678S420233
194378S420236
194678S420237
194678S420248
194678S420261
194378S420274
194678S420279
194378S420280
194678S420296
194678S420301
53 years old
194371S117761
194671S117766
194371S117776
194671S117782
194371S117783
194371S117785
194371S117807
194371S117813
194671S117818
194371S117828
194671S117829
194371S117830
194371S117841
194371S117844
194671S117850
194371S117852
52 years old
1Z37L2S521973
1Z37K2S521979
1Z37W2S521980
1Z37L2S521984
1Z37K2S521993
1Z37K2S521995
1Z37W2S521998
1Z37K2S522013
1Z37K2S522040
1Z37K2S522043
1Z37L2S522046
50 years old
1Z37T4S428636
1Z37T4S428665
1Z37J4S428671
1Z37J4S428718
1Z67J4S428738
49 years old
1Z37J5S428560
1Z67T5S428626
1Z67J5S428636
1Z37J5S428643
1Z37J5S428680
1Z37T5S428705
48 years old
1Z37L6S436035
1Z37L6S436070
1Z37X6S436079
47 years old
1Z37L7S436165
1Z37L7S436171
1Z37X7S436246
1Z37L7S436257
1Z37L7S436258
1Z37L7S436266
1Z37L7S436288
1Z37L7S436295
46 years old
1Z87L8S428019
1Z87L8S428022
1Z87L8S428035
1Z87L8S428090
45 years old
1Z8789S436647
1Z8789S436672
44 years old
1Z878AS430505
1Z876AS430531
1Z878AS430532
1Z878AS430618
42 years old
1G1AY878?C5114674
1G1AY878?C5114684
1G1AY878?C5114686
1G1AY878?C5114695
1G1AY878?C5114715

VIN 1Z8748S904982


   
Car Year: 1978
Car's approximate birthday: April 24, 1978
 
Owner: Michael Adkins
City: Indian Shores
State: Florida
Country: United States
 
Car website https://aaclassiccars.com
Purchase date: 01/01/2023
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Mike
State: Restored
 
Exterior: 19/47 Black/Silver (13.90%)
Interior: 152 Silver (Leather) (12.19%)
Wheels: Alloy (46.57%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  1YZ87/78 Limited Edition Corvette (pace car) (185hp) 13.90% 13,653.21
  A31 Power Windows 78.95% 130.00
  AU3 Power Door Locks 26.05% 120.00
  C60 Air Conditioning 80.46% 605.00
  CC1 Removable Glass Roof Panels 2.08% 349.00
  D35 Sport Mirrors 82.10% 40.00
  FE7 Gymkhana Suspension 26.92% 41.00
  K30 Cruise Control 67.57% 99.00
  L82 350ci, 220hp Engine 27.23% 525.00
  MX1 Automatic Transmission 82.55% 0.00
  N37 Tilt-Telescopic Steering Column 80.93% 175.00
  QGR White Letter SBR Tires, P255/70R15 56.02% 51.00
  U69 AM-FM Radio 4.40% 199.00
  YJ8 Aluminium Wheels (4) 59.88% 340.00
  Total   0.000000001008298%
(1 Cars)
16,327.21
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Number matching L82
Other details: restored
 
Car history:
restored Pace car, was in WVA last 20 years.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 38

This site is sponsored by: