Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
53 years old
194678S405639
194678S405648
194678S405660
194678S405664
194678S405669
194678S405673
52 years old
194379S709058
194379S709068
194679S709075
194379S709081
194679S709082
194379S709108
194679S709121
194679S709122
194379S709146
194679S709150
50 years old
194671S102620
194671S102633
194371S102636
194371S102643
194671S102648
194371S102670
194371S102675
49 years old
1Z37L2S508341
1Z37K2S508363
1Z37L2S508365
1Z37K2S508368
1Z67W2S508374
1Z37K2S508375
1Z37K2S508377
1Z37K2S508386
1Z37K2S508392
1Z67W2S508402
1Z37K2S508403
48 years old
1Z67J3S408622
1Z37J3S408642
1Z37J3S408646
1Z37J3S408675
1Z37Z3S408677
1Z37Z3S408695
47 years old
1Z37Z4S410710
1Z37J4S410745
1Z67J4S410773
1Z67J4S410788
46 years old
1Z37J5S406196
1Z37J5S406240
1Z37J5S406244
45 years old
1Z37L6S413625
1Z37L6S413666
1Z37L6S413674
44 years old
1Z37X7S414182
1Z37L7S414196
43 years old
1Z87L8S411033
1Z8748S411054
1Z87L8S411057
1Z8748S411103
42 years old
1Z8749S413296
1Z8789S413360
1Z8749S413386
41 years old
1Z878AS408294
1Z878AS408295
1Z878AS408306
1Z878AS408315
1Z878AS408323
1Z878AS408324
40 years old
1G1AY876?BS412320

VIN 1Z37J5S400749





   
Car Year: 1975
Car's approximate birthday: October 24, 1974
 
Owner: Jeff Taylor
City: Hopkinsville
State: Kentucky
 
Purchase date: 03/23/2012
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Silver Fox
State: Barn Find
 
Exterior: 13 Silver (12.24%)
Interior: 14V Silver (Vinyl)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Other Color
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: 27402
Delivery Dealer Code: NC
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  1YZ37 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (165hp) 87.97% 6,810.00
  ? Custom Interior Trim 100.00% 154.00
  ? Optional Rear Axle Ratios 5.12% 12.00
  A31 Power Windows 74.73% 93.00
  A85 Custom Shoulder Belts (std with coupe) 89.65% 41.00
  C08 Vinyl Covering (for auxiliary hardtop) 0.73% 350.00
  C50 Rear Window Defroster 35.77% 46.00
  C60 Air Conditioning 82.97% 490.00
  FE7 Gymkhana Suspension 8.30% 7.00
  J50 Power Brakes 93.18% 50.00
  M40 Turbo Hydra-Matic Automatic Transmission 74.02% 0.00
  N37 Tilt-Telescopic Steering Column 82.75% 82.00
  N41 Power Steering 97.73% 129.00
  QRZ White Letter Steel Belted Tires, GR70x15 79.05% 48.00
  U58 AM-FM Radio, stereo 64.22% 284.00
  UA1 Heavy Duty Battery 43.62% 15.00
  UF1 Map Light (on rearview mirror) 56.35% 5.00
  Total   0.000002100325935%
(1 Cars)
8,616.00
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: stock v1009
Tranny 75ck 2405
Axel 198e1
Other details: Found in a Barn at a yard sale in Hopkinsville Kentucky, like new tires dry rotted, full of dirt wasp nest. Needed some TLC and a good bath. Looks and drives great wins trophies.
 
Car history:
Delivered to North State Cheverolet on 11/3/74
PREVIOUS OWNERS
Sylvia Webster -Winston Salem
Archie Kindel-Dealership Owner
Billie Hale-Hopkinsville KY 2/25/05
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 2

This site is sponsored by: