Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
52 years old
194378S427880
194678S427887
194378S427892
194378S427899
194378S427900
194678S427904
51 years old
194379S726419
194679S726421
194379S726428
194379S726464
194379S726468
44 years old
1Z37L6S445927
1Z37L6S445938
1Z37X6S445947
43 years old
1Z37X7S446553
1Z37L7S446555
1Z37L7S446562
1Z37L7S446566
1Z37L7S446606
1Z37X7S446675
1Z37L7S446690
42 years old
1Z87L8S437914
1Z8748S437917
1Z8748S437945
1Z8748S437947
1Z87L8S437956
1Z87L8S437961
1Z87L8S438028
1Z87L8S438049
41 years old
1Z8789S446905
1Z8789S446948
1Z8749S446993
1Z8789S447034
1Z8789S447041
40 years old
1Z878AS438874
1Z878AS438891
1Z878AS438899
1Z878AS438933
1Z878AS438970
39 years old
1G1AY876?BS403581
1G1AY876?BS403605
1G1AY876?BS403627
1G1AY876?BS403629
38 years old
1G1AY878?C5120646
1G1AY878?C5120692
1G1AY878?C5120700

VIN 194670S414128


Car Year: 1970
Car's approximate birthday: July 2, 1970
 
Owner: No Present Owner
 
Nickname: 454 Convertible
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 979 Bridgehampton Blue
Interior: 411 Blue (Vinyl)
Softtop: White
Wheels: Silver (100.00%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19467 Base Corvette Convertible (BB 390hp) 38.39% 4,849.00
  C60 Air Conditioning 38.46% 447.65
  LS5 454ci, 390hp Engine 25.83% 289.65
  N37 Tilt-Telescopic Steering Column 33.51% 84.30
  N40 Power Steering 68.76% 105.35
  UA6 Alarm System 38.85% 31.60
  Total   0.3414%
(60 Cars)
5,807.55
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Jan 2014 Sale listing shows pic of engine stamp pad T0623CZU 70S414128.
Other details: Jan 2014 Sale listing shows pic of trim tag G02 date and 411 Trim and 979 Paint codes. Paint is a bit rough; older repaint but wearing correct color. No hard top mentioned in ad. 69389 mi shown on odometer.
 
Car history:
Jan 2014 Listed by Classic Cars for Sale New York as for sale by private owner. Says car is located in Medford, NY
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 2

This site is sponsored by: