Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
52 years old
194679S709277
194379S709296
194679S709299
194679S709330
194379S709352
51 years old
194379S736961
194379S736979
194679S736996
194379S737012
50 years old
194671S102880
194371S102890
194371S102903
194671S102915
194371S102916
194371S102939
194371S102940
194371S102943
194671S102956
194371S102957
194671S102959
194671S102962
194371S102964
194371S102965
194671S102968
194371S102973
194671S102974
194371S102975
194671S102978
48 years old
1Z37K2S506404
49 years old
1Z37W2S508574
1Z37L2S508575
1Z37K2S508576
1Z37K2S508585
1Z37K2S508614
1Z37K2S508620
1Z37K2S508623
1Z67L2S508632
1Z37K2S508761
1Z37J3S408830
47 years old
1Z37T4S410916
1Z37Z4S410920
1Z37J4S410966
46 years old
1Z37J5S406461
1Z37J5S406479
1Z37J5S406485
1Z37J5S406500
45 years old
1Z37X6S413890
1Z37L6S413910
44 years old
1Z37L7S414432
43 years old
1Z87L8S411313
1Z87L8S411329
1Z8748S411364
1Z8748S411398
1Z87L8S411400
1Z87L8S411422
42 years old
1Z8789S413559
1Z8789S413605
1Z8789S413656
1Z8749S413695
41 years old
1Z878AS408533
1Z878AS408539
1Z878AS408581
1Z878AS408585
1Z878AS408607
40 years old
1G1AY876?BS412502
1G1AY876?BS412513
39 years old
1G1AY878?C5100711
1G1AY878?C5100737
1G1AY878?C5100755

VIN 1G1AY878?C5100392







   
Car Year: 1982
Car's approximate birthday: October 29, 1981
 
Owner: eBay Seller~ james2964
City: Creola
State: Alabama
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 02/13/2011 by Larry Brooks
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 13/99 Silver/Dark Claret (5.12%)
Interior: 742 Dark Red (Leather) (17.49%)
Wheels: Alloy (26.60%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  1YY87 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (200hp) 73.40% 18,290.07
  AG9 Power Driver Seat 88.89% 197.00
  AU3 Power Door Locks 94.21% 155.00
  C49 Rear Window Defogger 66.46% 129.00
  CC1 Removable Glass Roof Panels 58.11% 443.00
  D84 Two-Tone Paint 19.17% 428.00
  DG7 Electric Sport Mirrors 79.90% 125.00
  K35 Cruise Control 95.69% 165.00
  N90 Aluminum Wheels 66.30% 458.00
  QGR White Letter SBR Tires, P255/70R15 23.35% 80.00
  U75 Power Antenna 61.23% 60.00
  UM6 AM-FM Radio, etr stereo with cassette 80.12% 423.00
  Total   0.000347912290571%
(1 Cars)
20,953.07
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: 350 with Crossfire Injection
Other details: 84,555 miles.
 
Car history:
1982 CHEVROLET CORVETTE SILVER/CLARET IN COLOR WITH RED LEATHER INTERIOR.
SUPER CLEAN AS YOU CAN SEE THIS CAR SPEAKS FOR ITSELF HAS BEEN GARAGED KEPT. THIS CAR IS ALL ORIGINAL WITH THE EXCEPTION OF THE WOOD WHEEL AND INTERIOR WORK I HAVE THE ORIGINAL STEERING WHEEL FOR IT NO RIPS OR TEARS. CAR RUNS GREAT EVERYTHING WORKS ON THE CAR WITH THE EXCEPTION OF THE CRUISE CONTROL WHICH NEEDS A NEW TRANSDUCER BUT I WASN'T GOING ON ANY LONG ROAD TRIPS IN A CORVETTE THAT IS WHY I HAVE NOT REPLACED IT. I HAVE JUST PUT ABOUT $3000.00 IN THIS CAR INCLUDING NEW TIRES, HEATER CORE, VALVE COVER GASKETS, NEW BATTERY, COMPLETE TUNE UP, SEALS IN TRANSMISSION, FOUR WHEEL ALIGNMENT AND MUCH MUCH MORE I HAVE
ALL THE RECEIPTS FOR ALL THE WORK PERFORMED ON THE CAR. EVERY LIGHT ON THE CAR HAS BEEN REPLACED INSIDE AND OUTSIDE. THE UPPER HALF OF THIS CAR THE SILVER HAS BEEN REPAINTED THERE WERE ONLY 1301 WITH THIS COLOR COMBO SILVER/CLARET BUILT.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 172

This site is sponsored by: