Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
53 years old
194678S400741
194678S400743
194378S400744
194678S400746
194678S400749
194678S400754
52 years old
194679S702444
194379S702445
194679S702448
194379S702460
194679S702481
194679S702487
194379S702490
194379S702490
194379S702529
194679S702547
194679S702553
194379S702554
51 years old
194679S730423
194679S730424
194379S730439
194379S730448
194379S730451
194679S730454
194679S730467
194679S730480
194379S730488
194679S730493
194379S730512
194679S730516
49 years old
1Z37K2S503258
1Z67K2S503261
1Z67K2S503265
1Z67W2S503267
1Z37W2S503276
1Z37W2S503308
1Z67K2S503313
1Z67W2S503320
1Z37K2S503321
1Z67W2S503323
48 years old
1Z37Z3S403063
1Z67J3S403080
1Z67J3S403088
1Z67J3S403101
1Z37Z3S403116
47 years old
1Z37J4S403718
1Z37J4S403722
1Z67J4S403728
1Z37J4S403737
46 years old
1Z37J4S437037
45 years old
1Z37L6S405299
1Z37X6S425007
44 years old
1Z37L7S405512
1Z37L7S405522
1Z37X7S405596
1Z37X7S405636
43 years old
1Z87L8S402218
1Z87L8S402224
1Z87L8S402288
42 years old
1Z8789S403843
1Z8789S403911
1Z8789S403949
41 years old
1Z8789S453229
1Z8789S453256
1Z8789S453262
1Z8789S453269
1Z8749S453278
1Z8749S453282
1Z8789S453360
1Z8789S453369
40 years old
1G1AY876?BS403499
1G1AY876?BS403521
1G1AY876?BS403522
1G1AY876?BS403532
1G1AY876?BS403570
1G1AY876?BS403599
39 years old
1G1AY876?BS406540
38 years old
1G1AY878?C5123910
1G1AY878?C5123946
1G1AY878?C5123949
1G1AY878?C5123952
1G1AY878?C5123953

VIN 194678S400137


   
Car Year: 1968
Car's approximate birthday: September 6, 1967
 
Owner: Robert Mclennon
City: Jacksonville
State: Florida
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Lucy
State: Unknown
 
Exterior: Other Color
Interior: Other Color
Softtop: Black
Wheels: Other Color
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19467 Base Corvette Convertible (300hp) 65.22% 4,320.00
  A31 Power Windows 24.73% 57.95
  J50 Power Brakes 33.46% 42.15
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 37.67% 184.35
  N40 Power Steering 43.28% 94.80
  Total   0.8799%
(252 Cars)
4,699.25
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Previous owner sold engine, now has a 1974 4 bolt 355 CI
Other details: I have had the car for 16 years now. It is a restromod but no body alterations except for the L88 hood.
 
Car history:
Found the car in a persons back yard with a tree that had fallen on it. It had a aftermarket tilt front end and no engine. Frame was great, it had been cared for pending a restoration according to the previous owner. It took me 5 years and a donor to get this right (Not NCRS). It is always a work in progress. Total suspension redone with mono leaf, 5 speed transmission, 3:08 from a big block car and so much more.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 1

This site is sponsored by: