Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
53 years old
194678S400494
194678S400505
194678S400511
52 years old
194379S701712
194379S701750
194379S701761
194679S701768
194679S701804
194679S701812
51 years old
194379S729782
194679S729788
194379S729793
194379S729807
194379S729823
194379S729836
194679S729844
194379S729849
194379S729866
49 years old
1Z37K2S502668
1Z37K2S502692
1Z37K2S502695
1Z37K2S502727
1Z37K2S502728
1Z37K2S502729
1Z67K2S502740
1Z37K2S502744
48 years old
1Z37Z3S402446
1Z37J3S402475
1Z37Z3S402503
1Z37J3S402527
1Z37J3S402528
47 years old
1Z37J4S402886
1Z37J4S402914
44 years old
1Z37L7S404548
1Z37L7S404594
1Z37X7S404644
43 years old
1Z87L8S401068
1Z87L8S401173
42 years old
1Z8789S402912
1Z8789S402933
1Z8789S402959
1Z8789S403013
1Z8789S403014
41 years old
1Z8749S452379
1Z8749S452405
1Z8789S452441
1Z8789S452458
1Z8789S452473
40 years old
1G1AY876?BS402735
1G1AY876?BS402735
1G1AY876?BS402752
1G1AY876?BS402774
1G1AY876?BS402841
39 years old
1G1AY876?BS406055
1G1AY876?BS406060
1G1AY876?BS406084
1G1AY876?BS406096
38 years old
1G1AY878?C5123274
1G1AY878?C5123293
1G1AY878?C5123367

VIN 194379S726209












   
Car Year: 1969
Car's approximate birthday: August 5, 1969
 
Owner: BUYERS AND SELLERS CONNECTION, LLC.
City: Lawrenceville
State: New Jersey
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: 194679S726209
State: Not Restored
 
Exterior: 986 Cortez Silver
Interior: 416 Gunmetal (Vinyl) (1.56%)
Softtop: Black
Wheels: Silver (100.00%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19437 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (350hp) 57.09% 4,781.00
  A82 Headrests   17.95
  C07 Auxiliary Hardtop (for convertible) 20.32% 252.80
  L46 350ci, 350hp Engine 33.14% 131.65
  U69 AM-FM Radio 87.38% 172.75
  Total   0.0525%
(21 Cars)
5,356.15
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: L46 350ci/350hp V8
Other details: Added to Registry 03/08/2013
Mileage: 37,210 miles
 
Car history:
Being offered for sale is a high quality SURVIVOR 1969 Corvette convertible,
with both soft and hard top. Cortez Silver with Gunmetal vinyl interior this roadster
has the optional high performance small block L46 350ci/350hp engine with 11:1
compression ratio and a 4- Speed manual transmission. This is a well balanced
high performance sports car that is a pleasure to drive.

The seller, who is the 2nd owner, has owned the car since 1970. He purchased the
car from the original owner after only 5 months of ownership. This is an un-molested
Corvette, with a no-hit body, completely original drive train and 37,210 miles on
the odometer. The car received a quality lacquer repaint approximately 20 years
ago. The exterior finish is in very good condition and presents well. The car comes
with its Protect-O-Plate, original Owners manual and a tank sheet still on the gas tank.

An un-restored, low mileage, highly original Corvette, with known and limited
ownership history is a rare find and will be appreciated by those who value
originality and clearly understand the significance of IT'S ONLY ORIGINAL ONCE."
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 18

This site is sponsored by: