Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
53 years old
194378S409844
194678S409858
194378S409859
194378S409861
194378S409876
194378S409878
194678S409887
194378S409890
194378S409898
194678S409907
194678S409931
52 years old
194379S714004
194679S714026
194379S714030
194379S714069
194679S714081
194379S714082
194379S714086
194379S714092
194679S714095
50 years old
194371S107526
194371S107533
194371S107536
194371S107548
194371S107554
194371S107564
194671S107568
194371S107581
194371S107588
194671S107591
194671S107598
194671S107611
194371S107624
194371S107625
194371S107638
194371S107643
194671S107693
49 years old
1Z67K2S512154
1Z37K2S512157
1Z67K2S512212
48 years old
1Z67J3S412979
1Z37J3S413015
1Z67J3S413059
47 years old
1Z67J4S415418
1Z37J4S415423
1Z37J4S415473
1Z67J4S415482
1Z37T4S415506
1Z37J4S415515
1Z67J4S415555
46 years old
1Z67J5S412309
1Z37J5S412352
1Z37J5S412367
1Z67J5S412399
45 years old
1Z37X6S419829
1Z37X6S419836
44 years old
1Z37X7S420345
1Z37L7S420350
1Z37L7S420353
1Z37L7S420395
1Z37L7S420405
1Z37X7S420453
1Z37L7S420462
43 years old
1Z87L8S417421
1Z8748S417485
1Z87L8S417486
42 years old
1Z8789S420238
1Z8789S420320
41 years old
1Z878AS415262
40 years old
1G1AY876?BS417579
1G1AY876?BS417584
1G1AY876?BS417613
39 years old
1G1AY878?C5104625
1G1AY878?C5104639
1G1AY878?C5104691
1G1AY878?C5104699
1G1AY878?C5104700
1G1AY878?C5104714

VIN 1Z8748S410809


   
Car Year: 1978
Car's approximate birthday: November 28, 1977
 
Owner: Sean Lonnecker
City: Sumter
State: South Carolina
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: 08/24/2011
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Nora
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 13/07 Silver Anniversary (32.67%)
Interior: 19C Black (Cloth) (2.89%)
Wheels: Alloy (46.57%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  A31 Power Windows (220hp) 78.95% 130.00
  B2Z Silver Anniversary Paint 32.67% 399.00
  C49 Rear Window Defogger 66.09% 95.00
  C60 Air Conditioning 80.46% 605.00
  D35 Sport Mirrors 82.10% 40.00
  FE7 Gymkhana Suspension 26.92% 41.00
  L82 350ci, 220hp Engine 27.23% 525.00
  M21 4-Speed Manual Transmission, close ratio 7.24% 0.00
  N37 Tilt-Telescopic Steering Column 80.93% 175.00
  QBS White Letter SBR Tires, P255/60R15 39.11% 216.32
  U75 Power Antenna 49.32% 49.00
  U81 Dual Rear Speakers 26.38% 49.00
  YJ8 Aluminium Wheels (4) 59.88% 340.00
  Total   0.000000014230320%
(1 Cars)
2,664.32
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Cam and roller rockers installed at some point. A previous owner removed the a/c and changed exhaust to true duel with headers and no cats.
Other details: I had to change the fuel tank due to a leak, and found a copy of the build sheet. I saved it, however it was completely illegible, covered in layers and years of dirt that destroyed the print. I replaced it with a record of everything I've done on cd and some pictures of work I did. Seemed like the cool thing to do.
 
Car history:
I bought the car from Kims Motors in Petersburg, Virginia. He bought it at auction, where it had been a possible insurance theft recovery. The car had a sticker for a Northern Pennsylvania Corvette Club in the window which was removed by Kimm just before I bought it.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 192

This site is sponsored by: