Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
56 years old
194678S420185
194378S420214
194378S420216
194678S420231
194678S420233
194378S420236
194678S420237
194678S420248
194678S420261
194378S420274
194678S420279
194378S420280
194678S420296
194678S420301
53 years old
194371S117761
194671S117766
194371S117776
194671S117782
194371S117783
194371S117785
194371S117807
194371S117813
194671S117818
194371S117828
194671S117829
194371S117830
194371S117841
194371S117844
194671S117850
194371S117852
52 years old
1Z37L2S521973
1Z37K2S521979
1Z37W2S521980
1Z37L2S521984
1Z37K2S521993
1Z37K2S521995
1Z37W2S521998
1Z37K2S522013
1Z37K2S522040
1Z37K2S522043
1Z37L2S522046
50 years old
1Z37T4S428636
1Z37T4S428665
1Z37J4S428671
1Z37J4S428718
1Z67J4S428738
49 years old
1Z37J5S428560
1Z67T5S428626
1Z67J5S428636
1Z37J5S428643
1Z37J5S428680
1Z37T5S428705
48 years old
1Z37L6S436035
1Z37L6S436070
1Z37X6S436079
47 years old
1Z37L7S436165
1Z37L7S436171
1Z37X7S436246
1Z37L7S436257
1Z37L7S436258
1Z37L7S436266
1Z37L7S436288
1Z37L7S436295
46 years old
1Z87L8S428019
1Z87L8S428022
1Z87L8S428035
1Z87L8S428090
45 years old
1Z8789S436647
1Z8789S436672
44 years old
1Z878AS430505
1Z876AS430531
1Z878AS430532
1Z878AS430618
42 years old
1G1AY878?C5114674
1G1AY878?C5114684
1G1AY878?C5114686
1G1AY878?C5114695
1G1AY878?C5114715

VIN 1Z37T5S423343









   
Car Year: 1975
Car's approximate birthday: April 18, 1975
 
Owner: ebay Motors jwk5059
City: Columbus
State: Ohio
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Added to Registry 01/31/2010
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 10 Classic White (20.82%)
Interior: 192 Black (Leather)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Silver (100.00%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  1YZ37 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (165hp) 87.97% 6,810.00
  ? Custom Interior Trim 100.00% 154.00
  A31 Power Windows 74.73% 93.00
  C60 Air Conditioning 82.97% 490.00
  J50 Power Brakes 93.18% 50.00
  L82 350ci, 205hp Engine 6.17% 336.00
  M40 Turbo Hydra-Matic Automatic Transmission 74.02% 0.00
  N37 Tilt-Telescopic Steering Column 82.75% 82.00
  N41 Power Steering 97.73% 129.00
  Total   0.000004127199344%
(1 Cars)
8,144.00
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Other details: Mileage: 97,455
 
Car history:
1975 CHEVROLET CORVETTE COUPE CLASSIC WHITE CODE 8007 , NUMBERS MATCH CAR WITH REMOVABLE T-TOPS AUTOMATIC TRANSMISSION, POWER WINDOWS DELUXE INTERIOR OPTION UPGRADED AM-FM CASSETTE RADIO. THE L-82 ENGINE OPTION WAS A PERFORMANCE UPGRADE. THE OVERALL PRODUCTION NUMBER. ONLY 2,372 WERE OPTIONED THIS WAY OUT OF 38,149 CARS. THIS CAR IS A FRESH RESTORATION 2008-2009 THE BEST REPLACEMENTS AND MINOR ENHANCEMENTS WITHOUT TAKING AWAY FROM THIS VINTAGE COLLECTIBLE CAR. THE RESTORATION WAS FRAME ON BECAUSE IT DIDN'T NEED REPAIRED OR REPLCED AND MOUNT POINTS WERE GOOD. THE CAR WAS DE-TRIMMED {PAINT TERM FOR ATTACHMENTS AND BOLT ON PARTS BEING REMOVED} FRONT TO BACK FOR INSPECTION AND BEST PRACTICES TO ENSURE A QUALITY SHOW APPEARANCE NO MASKING OFF AND BUILDS UPS OF MATERIALS. SUPER CRISP NEW LIKE. SOME ADDITIONAL FACTORY OPTIONS ON THIS WELL APPOINTED CAR.

DELUXE INTERIOR-, PWR WINDOWS,-AIR CONDITIONING-NOT HOOKED UP,-8X15 RALLYS WITH NEW FIRESTONE FIREHAWKS, TILT WHEEL, POWER STEERING, NEW BRAKES, ROTORS & PADS, SUSPENSION OVERHAUL, IDLER ARM NEW BATTERY, NEW CARPET, LEATHER SEATS. SO MUCH TIME AND EXPENSE EXTENSIVE RECEIPTS AND GOOD CAR DOCUMENTS PASSED OWN FROM PREVIOUS OWNER. POWER STEERING CNTRL VALVE, BRAKE BOOSTER AND MASTER REPLACED. NEW VACUUM LINES. NEW OLD STOCK DATED WINDSHIELD, REBUILT HOLLEY SPREAD BORE CARB, REAR NEW WEATHERSTRIP KIT ANTENNA, FAN CLUTCH, REAR SPINDLE.

THE COUPLE OF ENHANCEMENTS NEW INTAKE NICE ALUMINUM EDELBROCK AND HEADMAN HEADERS SOUNDS GOOD A NICE CHROME DRESS UP LOOK UNDER THE HOOD THE ENGINE WAS WENT THROUGH NEW VALVE JOB SO ITS A RUNNER . the a/c compressor {works} will come with the car as will the original steel carb intake seen in pictures.


 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 308

This site is sponsored by: