Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
52 years old
194378S427636
194378S427665
194678S427680
51 years old
194679S726169
194379S726181
194679S726182
194379S726187
194679S726200
194379S726209
194679S726218
39 years old
1G1AY876?BS403994

VIN 1Z878AS434594






















   
Car Year: 1980
Car's approximate birthday: July 2, 1980
 
Owner: eBay Motors Seller barnfineclassics
City: Mount Vernon
State: Washington
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: 1Z87HAS434594
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 10 White (19.16%)
Interior: 59C Doeskin (Cloth) (3.98%)
Wheels: Alloy
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  1YZ87 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (190hp)   13,140.24
  AU3 Power Door Locks 80.49% 140.00
  C49 Rear Window Defogger 90.09% 109.00
  MX1 Automatic Transmission 85.78% 0.00
  N90 Aluminum Wheels (4) 84.03% 407.00
  U81 Dual Rear Speakers 90.24% 52.00
  YF5 California Emission Certification 7.93% 250.00
  Total   0.0285%
(12 Cars)
14,098.24
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Other details: Added to Registry 03/05/2012
Mileage: 0 miles
Date Code: J01
 
Car history:
This 1980 Corvette is a fantastic car! The 350 V8 fires right up and the automatic
transmission works flawlessly. Fresh motor and transmission! The glass T-tops
are perfect, the interior is nice, it has a CD player, the dual exhaust sounds
awesome, and it is fun to drive! The skinny pedal and the wide pedal do exactly
what you'd expect out of a Corvette! CALL: 425-281-1122 WITH QUESTIONS.

Barn Fine Classics
17866 ST RT 536
MOUNT VERNON, WA 98273

Price: US $10,950.00
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 35

This site is sponsored by: