Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
51 years old
194679S726592
194679S726594
194679S726603
194679S726612
194379S726617
194679S726623
194379S726633
194379S726634
194379S726827
44 years old
1Z37L6S446341
1Z37X6S446396
43 years old
1Z37L7S447060
1Z37L7S447180
1Z37L7S447182
1Z37L7S447196
42 years old
1Z87L8S438460
1Z8748S438553
41 years old
1Z8789S447420
1Z8789S447430
1Z8789S447442
1Z8789S447454
1Z8789S447496
1Z8789S447513
1Z8789S447545
40 years old
1Z878AS439282
1Z878AS439298
1Z878AS439335
1Z878AS439370
39 years old
1G1AY876?BS403793
38 years old
1G1AY878?C5120870

VIN 194670S402358










   
Car Year: 1970
Car's approximate birthday: January 31, 1970
 
Owner: Claudio Mancini
City: Wolcott
State: Connecticut
 
Purchase date: 11/15/2018
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Love
State: Restored
 
Exterior: 992 Laguna Gray
Interior: 400 Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: White
Wheels: Silver (100.00%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19467 Base Corvette Convertible (370hp) 38.39% 4,849.00
  C07 Auxiliary Hardtop (for convertible) 14.76% 273.85
  LT1 350ci, 370hp Engine 7.43% 447.60
  M21 4-Speed Manual Transmission, close ratio 25.31% 0.00
  U69 AM-FM Radio 83.91% 172.75
  Total   0.0894%
(16 Cars)
5,743.20
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Numbers matching LT1 350-370HP
 
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 1

This site is sponsored by: