Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
52 years old
194678S421345
194678S421428
194378S421453
194678S421458
194378S421479
194678S421492
194378S421505
194378S421507
194378S421509
194678S421533
194378S421540
194678S421554
50 years old
194370S411183
194670S411184
194370S411189
194670S411190
194670S411191
194370S411201
194370S411205
194670S411232
194370S411234
194370S411240
194370S411243
194670S411249
194370S411251
194370S411264
194670S411266
194670S411297
194370S411303
48 years old
1Z37L2S522864
1Z37L2S523023
1Z37K2S523042
1Z37K2S523058
1Z37K2S523059
1Z37K2S523065
1Z37K2S523077
1Z37K2S523089
1Z37K2S523092
1Z37K2S523094
1Z37K2S523097
1Z67K2S523099
1Z37K2S523100
1Z37K2S523105
1Z67K2S523116
1Z37L2S523472
47 years old
1Z37J3S429363
1Z37J3S429412
1Z67J3S429446
1Z37T3S429450
1Z37J3S429463
46 years old
1Z37T4S430239
1Z37T4S430289
1Z37T4S430313
1Z67J4S430332
45 years old
1Z37T5S430190
1Z67T5S430242
44 years old
1Z37L6S437605
1Z37L6S437683
1Z37L6S437686
43 years old
1Z37X7S437629
1Z37X7S437712
1Z37X7S437752
1Z37L7S437759
1Z37X7S437812
42 years old
1Z87L8S429519
1Z87L8S429584
1Z87L8S429605
1Z8748S429626
1Z87L8S429644
41 years old
1Z8749S438298
1Z8789S438400
1Z8749S438432
1Z8789S438459
1Z8789S438462
40 years old
1Z876AS431800
1Z878AS431803
1Z876AS431820
1Z87HAS431855
39 years old
1G1AY876?BS428412
1G1AY876?BS428421
38 years old
1G1AY878?C5115718

VIN 1Z37L6S435795





















   
Car Year: 1976
Car's approximate birthday: May 23, 1976
 
Owner: eBay Motors bltorun
City: Cave Creek
State: Arizona
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Added to Registry 01/24/2010
State: Bloomington Gold
 
Exterior: 56 Bright Yellow (7.28%)
Interior: 692 Dark Brown (Leather) (13.28%)
Wheels: Other Color
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  1YZ37 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (180hp)   7,604.85
  ? Custom Interior Trim 78.96% 164.00
  A31 Power Windows 83.12% 107.00
  C60 Air Conditioning 87.60% 523.00
  J50 Power Brakes   59.00
  M40 Turbo Hydra-Matic Automatic Transmission 78.67% 0.00
  N37 Tilt-Telescopic Steering Column 89.77% 95.00
  N41 Power Steering 99.63% 151.00
  QRZ White Letter Steel Belted Tires, GR70x15 85.75% 51.00
  U58 AM-FM Radio, stereo 73.61% 281.00
  UF1 Map Light (on rearview mirror) 75.95% 10.00
  YJ8 Aluminium Wheels (4) 13.43% 299.00
  Total   0.0252%
(12 Cars)
9,344.85
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Other details: Mileage: 374
 
Car history:
1976 Corvette, L-48, Automatic. Power Steering, Brakes,Windows, Map Light,
Aluminum Wheels, Original 5 Tires & Wheels Made in Mexico (all dated coded Tires
MKU5 FMH166) Original spare Tire with a large 95 in Crayon written on tire( 95 is
last two #s of VIN). Build date J-21 (May 21 1976). Tank sticker is still on Tank.
Yes, this car has only 374 Miles. All paperwork still in car as new. Bright Yellow on
Brown Leather. It is beautiful as new. Paint is beautiful without touchup or flaws.
Sold new at Sunderland Chevrolet (see Sunderland emblem in photo), Lemoyne,
Pa. Have some NCRS fun with this Vette. Bloomington should get their Gold Cert.,
Survivor, also Benchmark, yes it is that Nice...Or buy it and drive a new 76 Vette.
From a private Vette collection of 31 years.
You will notice the plastic on the Passenger side floor is still there. Also, this car
came new without the required A.I.R. Smog equipment. This power train Combo.
350cu.in, L-48 with Automatic Trans. is the only Eng./Trans., which was exempt.
NCRS and Bloomington Judges would love to see this Vette. Everything works
Perfect, and runs smooth as you would expect from a new car. I have only had
this car a short time. My Church here in Cave Creek, Az. had a Church auction to
raise money for a building fund. My reserve is what I have in the car, only. If the
Vette does not sell here, I shall Campaign the car through NCRS also Bloomington
this Summer. The generous Church Member who donated this car to the Church,
bought it at 2008 Barrett Jackson Auction, here in Scottsdale, AZ. It is believed
the original owner was the owner of Sunderland Chevrolet. And both he and his
wife are deceased. Come by to view this Beautiful Corvette,If you like.... Gerry
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 227

This site is sponsored by: