Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
53 years old
194678S405639
194678S405648
194678S405660
194678S405664
194678S405669
194678S405673
52 years old
194379S709058
194379S709068
194679S709075
194379S709081
194679S709082
194379S709108
194679S709121
194679S709122
194379S709146
194679S709150
50 years old
194671S102620
194671S102633
194371S102636
194371S102643
194671S102648
194371S102670
194371S102675
49 years old
1Z37L2S508341
1Z37K2S508363
1Z37L2S508365
1Z37K2S508368
1Z67W2S508374
1Z37K2S508375
1Z37K2S508377
1Z37K2S508386
1Z37K2S508392
1Z67W2S508402
1Z37K2S508403
48 years old
1Z67J3S408622
1Z37J3S408642
1Z37J3S408646
1Z37J3S408675
1Z37Z3S408677
1Z37Z3S408695
47 years old
1Z37Z4S410710
1Z37J4S410745
1Z67J4S410773
1Z67J4S410788
46 years old
1Z37J5S406196
1Z37J5S406240
1Z37J5S406244
45 years old
1Z37L6S413625
1Z37L6S413666
1Z37L6S413674
44 years old
1Z37X7S414182
1Z37L7S414196
43 years old
1Z87L8S411033
1Z8748S411054
1Z87L8S411057
1Z8748S411103
42 years old
1Z8749S413296
1Z8789S413360
1Z8749S413386
41 years old
1Z878AS408294
1Z878AS408295
1Z878AS408306
1Z878AS408315
1Z878AS408323
1Z878AS408324
40 years old
1G1AY876?BS412320

VIN 1Z37L6S409027









   
Car Year: 1976
Car's approximate birthday: October 24, 1975
 
Owner: eBay Motors Seller steverepo
City: Wellington
State: Florida
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: 1Z37J6S409027
State: Project Car
 
Exterior: 72 Red (9.86%)
Interior: 71V Firethorn (Vinyl) (7.05%)
Wheels: Other Color
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  1YZ37 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (180hp) 100.00% 7,604.85
  C60 Air Conditioning 87.60% 523.00
  J50 Power Brakes 100.00% 59.00
  Total   0.000000000074377%
(1 Cars)
8,186.85
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Other details: Added to Registry 01/12/2012
Mileage: Unknown
 
Car history:
1976 CHEVROLET CORVETTE, 350 ENGINE, 4 SPEED TRANSMISSION
GOOD BODY
FAIR INTERIOR
ENGINE AND TRANSMISSION IS NOT ORIGINAL
HAS 1969 350 4 BOLT MAIN STEEL CRANK MOTOR
I THINK IT HAS A MUNCIE 4 SPEED
T-TOPS

THIS CAR NEEDS WORK - IT'S A PROJECT CAR
I DID NOT TRY TO START IT
DON'T KNOW MUCH ABOUT IT
GOT IT ON A TRADE
HAS NEWER WHEELS AND TIRES (0 MILES)
SEATS ARE FROM A 1990 VETTE-(BLACK COLOR) GOOD COND.
HAVE BLACK DOOR PANELS (NEW )
REST OF INTERIOR WAS RED
GAS TANK IS OUT OF IT, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION
CLEAN TITLE

CAR IS NOT DRIVABLE AND SOLD AS-IS *REQUIRES A TRAILER OR SHIPPING*
NO REFUNDS OR RETURNS -PLEASE CHECK IT OUT BEFORE PURCHASING OR HAVE AN INSPECTION.

*****PLEASE EMAIL WITH ANY QUESTIONS - I WILL TRY TO ANSWER ASAP *****
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
On Jan-04-12 at 19:23:12 PST, seller added the following information:
Today I noticed a crack in the front windshield - sorry I didn't see this before,,,,,




Price: US $3,500.00
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 45

This site is sponsored by: