Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
53 years old
194678S403337
194678S403340
194678S403346
194678S403376
194678S403381
194678S403385
194678S403389
194678S403397
194678S403398
52 years old
194679S706161
194679S706168
194379S706169
194379S706180
194379S706201
194379S706212
194379S706222
194379S706227
194679S706229
194679S706259
194679S706262
194379S706479
51 years old
194379S733994
194379S734008
194379S734055
48 years old
1Z37J3S406029
1Z37J3S406052
47 years old
1Z37J4S407494
1Z67T4S407536
1Z67J4S407556
1Z67T4S407569
1Z37J4S407574
1Z37J4S407586
46 years old
1Z67J5S402168
1Z37J5S402210
1Z37J5S402230
1Z37J5S402238
1Z37J5S402241
1Z67J5S402273
1Z37J5S402381
45 years old
1Z37L6S409860
44 years old
1Z37X7S410546
1Z37L7S410565
43 years old
1Z8748S407269
1Z87L8S407317
42 years old
1Z8789S409142
1Z8789S409234
1Z8789S409246
41 years old
1Z878AS404182
1Z878AS404190
1Z878AS404239
40 years old
1G1AY876?BS408452
1G1AY876?BS408463
1G1AY876?BS408479
1G1AY876?BS408524
1G1AY876?BS408527
1G1AY876?BS408537
1G1AY876?BS408594

VIN 1Z67K2S503096



   
Car Year: 1972
Car's approximate birthday: September 23, 1971
 
Owner: BARRETT-JACKSON CLASSIC CAR AUCTION 2001
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: 1Z67KS503096
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: Other Color
Interior: Other Color
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Silver (100.00%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19467 Base Corvette Convertible (200hp) 24.10% 5,296.00
  C07 Auxiliary Hardtop (for convertible) 9.80% 273.85
  C60 Air Conditioning 62.99% 464.50
  J50 Power Brakes 69.51% 47.40
  M40 Turbo Hydra-Matic Automatic Transmission 53.85% 0.00
  N40 Power Steering 88.11% 115.90
  Total   0.000034802438840%
(1 Cars)
6,197.65
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Other details: Added to Registry 04/20/2012
 
Car history:
Lot Number: 200
Auction: BARRETT-JACKSON CLASSIC CAR AUCTION 2001
Status: Sale Type: NO RESERVE
Price: $21,600.00 Includes buyers commission.
Year: 1972
Make: CHEVROLET
Model: CORVETTE
Style: 2-TOP
VIN: 1Z67KS503096
Exterior Color: BLACK
Interior Color:
Cylinders:
Engine Size:
Transmission:

Details:
COSMETIC RESTORATION INCLUDING: FRESH HIGH-QUALITY PAINT JOB, TOTAL
INTERIOR, ALL EMBLEMS, NEW SOFT TOP. A VERY NICE DRIVER. RESTORED TO
BE DRIVEN AN ENJOYED. AUTOMATIC, AIR, POWER STEERING, POWER BRAKES
WITH TWO TOPS.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 31

This site is sponsored by: