Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
52 years old
194678S428138
194378S428156
194678S428170
194378S428179
194678S428194
51 years old
194379S726752
194679S726754
194379S726766
194379S726774
194379S726813
194379S726816
44 years old
1Z37L6S446450
1Z37L6S446473
1Z37L6S446510
1Z37L6S446530
43 years old
1Z37L7S447280
1Z37X7S447302
1Z37L7S447317
1Z37L7S447366
42 years old
1Z8748S438582
41 years old
1Z8789S447579
1Z8749S447664
1Z8789S447680
1Z8789S447692
1Z8789S447738
40 years old
1Z878AS439501
39 years old
1G1AY876?BS403855
1G1AY876?BS403918
38 years old
1G1AY878?C5120885
1G1AY878?C5120918
1G1AY878?C5120919
1G1AY878?C5120940

VIN 194678S401295


   
Car Year: 1968
Car's approximate birthday: October 5, 1967
 
Owner: Scott Dyer
City: New castle
State: Colorado
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: SDYERCO
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 978 International Blue (8.66%)
Interior: 414 Medium Blue (Vinyl)
Softtop: White
Wheels: Other Color
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19467 Base Corvette Convertible (300hp) 65.22% 4,320.00
  A02 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, windshield 19.29% 10.55
  M21 4-Speed Manual Transmission, close ratio 43.19% 184.35
  N36 Telescopic Steering Column 22.67% 42.15
  P01 Bright Metal Wheel Cover 31.40% 57.95
  U79 AM-FM Radio, stereo 11.59% 278.10
  Total   0.0039%
(2 Cars)
4,893.10
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
 
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 580

This site is sponsored by: