Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
53 years old
194678S409606
194678S409616
194378S409635
194678S409646
194378S409653
194378S409660
52 years old
194679S713663
194379S713666
194679S713668
194679S713672
194379S713674
194679S713675
194679S713697
194379S713698
194679S713706
194679S713711
194379S713724
194379S713734
194379S713737
51 years old
194370S401488
194670S401490
194370S401494
194370S401499
194370S401504
194670S401519
194670S401521
194370S401524
194670S401535
194370S401536
194370S401537
194670S401540
194670S401544
194370S401557
194670S401559
194370S401561
194370S401573
194370S401574
194370S401575
50 years old
194371S107299
194671S107309
194671S107311
194371S107330
194371S107339
194671S107346
194671S107354
194371S107356
194371S107363
194671S107368
194371S107374
194671S107375
194371S107376
194371S107382
194671S107386
194371S107398
194371S107400
49 years old
1Z37K2S511888
1Z37W2S511892
1Z37K2S511908
1Z67K2S511910
1Z37K2S511915
1Z37K2S511919
1Z37K2S511925
1Z67W2S511933
1Z37L2S511957
1Z37K2S511965
1Z37K2S511966
48 years old
1Z37J3S412662
1Z37T3S412681
1Z67Z3S412710
1Z37J3S412721
47 years old
1Z37J4S415062
1Z37J4S415096
46 years old
1Z67J5S411751
1Z37J5S411864
1Z37J5S411878
45 years old
1Z37L6S419460
44 years old
1Z37L7S419943
43 years old
1Z87L8S417085
1Z87L8S417098
1Z87L8S417099
42 years old
1Z8749S419817
1Z8789S419835
41 years old
1Z878AS414666
1Z878AS414747
1Z878AS414762
1Z878AS414767
1Z878AS414783
1Z878AS414788
40 years old
1G1AY876?BS417224
1G1AY876?BS417242
1G1AY876?BS417256
1G1AY876?BS417270
39 years old
1G1AY878?C5104347
1G1AY878?C5104387
1G1AY878?C5104400

VIN 1Z37K2S508490


























   
Car Year: 1972
Car's approximate birthday: December 2, 1971
 
Owner: eBay Motors Seller xdatsun510x
City: Knoxville
State: Tennessee
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: 1Z37K25508490
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 946 Elkhart Green (15.55%)
Interior: 417 Saddle (Vinyl)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Silver (100.00%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19437 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (200hp) 75.90% 5,533.00
  A31 Power Windows 35.16% 85.35
  C60 Air Conditioning 62.99% 464.50
  J50 Power Brakes 69.51% 47.40
  M40 Turbo Hydra-Matic Automatic Transmission 53.85% 0.00
  N40 Power Steering 88.11% 115.90
  Total   0.000018665193437%
(1 Cars)
6,246.15
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Other details: Added to Registry 01/08/2013
Mileage: 83,000 miles
Date Code: D30
 
Car history:
1972 Corvette in excellent condition. Current owner has owned for over 2 decades.
An original car with the original engine, never restored.
Automatic, T-Top, original 350 V8. Exterior chrome and bright work is in excellent
shape with minimal pitting. Paint is original and looks great. It has spent most of
its life sitting in a garage underneath a car cover. Front nose of car was replaced
and painted to match many years ago due to a minor accident. The driver's seat
has some wear and cracks and plastic surfaces in the interior have some scuffs
and scratches.

Car has been regularly started but not driven in the past 3 years. Car should be
transported home.

I am listing this vehicle for a friend. They are elderly and not able to sell themselves
due to poor health. I will try to answer questions and provide more picture request
as best as possible. I have no financial interest in the sale of this car but am only
doing this as a favor.


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
On Jan-07-13 at 12:02:28 PST, seller added the following information:

It does have an Edelbrock intake with what appears to be a newer
(remanufactured?) Quadrajet carburetor.

The battery recently ran dead when it was on a trickle charger due to someone
leaving on the parking lights. I will charge the battery overnight and try to start it
on Wednesday. It has been started recently but not by me.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 12

This site is sponsored by: