Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
53 years old
194678S400494
194678S400505
194678S400511
52 years old
194379S701712
194379S701750
194379S701761
194679S701768
194679S701804
194679S701812
51 years old
194379S729782
194679S729788
194379S729793
194379S729807
194379S729823
194379S729836
194679S729844
194379S729849
194379S729866
49 years old
1Z37K2S502668
1Z37K2S502692
1Z37K2S502695
1Z37K2S502727
1Z37K2S502728
1Z37K2S502729
1Z67K2S502740
1Z37K2S502744
48 years old
1Z37Z3S402446
1Z37J3S402475
1Z37Z3S402503
1Z37J3S402527
1Z37J3S402528
47 years old
1Z37J4S402886
1Z37J4S402914
44 years old
1Z37L7S404548
1Z37L7S404594
1Z37X7S404644
43 years old
1Z87L8S401068
1Z87L8S401173
42 years old
1Z8789S402912
1Z8789S402933
1Z8789S402959
1Z8789S403013
1Z8789S403014
41 years old
1Z8749S452379
1Z8749S452405
1Z8789S452441
1Z8789S452458
1Z8789S452473
40 years old
1G1AY876?BS402735
1G1AY876?BS402735
1G1AY876?BS402752
1G1AY876?BS402774
1G1AY876?BS402841
39 years old
1G1AY876?BS406055
1G1AY876?BS406060
1G1AY876?BS406084
1G1AY876?BS406096
38 years old
1G1AY878?C5123274
1G1AY878?C5123293
1G1AY878?C5123367

VIN 1Z8789S402706


   
Car Year: 1979
Car's approximate birthday: September 17, 1978
 
Owner: Bob (Cheyenne) Moses
City: Hattieville
State: Arkansas
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: 01/19/2020
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Oscar
State: Under Restoration
 
Exterior: 58 Corvette Dark Green (4.51%)
Interior: 492 Dark Green (Leather) (1.69%)
Wheels: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  C49 Rear Window Defogger 77.29% 102.00
  C60 Air Conditioning 87.60% 635.00
  N37 Tilt-Telescopic Steering Column 88.21% 190.00
  Total   0.0454%
(25 Cars)
927.00
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: 1969 350 with double hump heads and unknown cam.
Other details: Car is currently a driver, father /daughter restoration project to be daughter's first car. Will be painted original colors, and maintained somewhat original condition.
Had aftermarket wheels at time of purchase, now has Rally wheels.
Aftermarket CD player installed by previous owner, car has manual windows.
 
Car history:
Unknown, Car purchased as project, currently in factory colors and showing 65K, but has '69 engine.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 1

This site is sponsored by: