Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
53 years old
194678S402779
194678S402783
194678S402804
194678S402808
194678S402819
194678S402845
52 years old
194379S705455
194679S705466
194379S705478
194379S705506
194679S705546
51 years old
194379S733300
194679S733309
194379S733317
194379S733323
194679S733341
194379S733342
194379S733352
194379S733382
194379S733479
48 years old
1Z37J3S405424
1Z67J3S405426
1Z37J3S405465
47 years old
1Z67J4S406753
1Z67J4S406754
1Z37Z4S406798
1Z67J4S406817
46 years old
1Z67J5S400611
1Z37J5S400640
1Z37J5S400653
1Z37J5S400659
1Z37J5S400689
1Z37J5S400739
1Z67J5S400748
1Z37J5S400749
1Z67J5S400757
1Z37J5S400775
1Z37J5S400891
45 years old
1Z37X6S408878
1Z37L6S408904
1Z37L6S408964
1Z37L6S408970
1Z37L6S409021
1Z37L6S409027
44 years old
1Z37L7S409543
1Z37L7S409560
1Z37L7S409642
43 years old
1Z87L8S406391
42 years old
1Z8789S408105
1Z8789S408156
1Z8749S408163
1Z8789S408180
1Z8749S408181
1Z8789S408257
41 years old
1Z878AS403245
1Z878AS403323
1Z878AS403336
40 years old
1G1AY876?BS407452
1G1AY876?BS407456
1G1AY876?BS407479
1G1AY876?BS407489
1G1AY876?BS407500

VIN 1Z67J3S402577


























   
Car Year: 1973
Car's approximate birthday: September 19, 1972
 
Owner: eBay Motors Seller mkrt1970
City: Somerset
State: Kentucky
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: 1Z67T3S402577
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 976 Mille Miglia Red
Interior: 415 Medium Saddle (Vinyl)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Silver (100.00%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  1YZ67 Base Corvette Convertible (190hp) 16.23% 5,398.50
  ? Custom Interior Trim 44.10% 154.00
  A31 Power Windows 46.03% 83.00
  C60 Air Conditioning 70.83% 452.00
  J50 Power Brakes 79.33% 46.00
  M40 Turbo Hydra-Matic Automatic Transmission 58.85% 0.00
  N37 Tilt-Telescopic Steering Column 58.92% 82.00
  N40 Power Steering 91.49% 113.00
  Total   0.003861533898712%
(2 Cars)
6,328.50
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Other details: Added to Registry 09/29/2011
Mileage: 83,185 miles
 
Car history:
1973 Corvette Stingray Convertible ( No disappointments here, I know what it is
like to search for cars and be disappointed when you see them in person .)

Power Windows, Power steering, Tilt / telescopic.
4 Wheel power disc brakes ( Brakes have a good feel, Stops straight even with hard braking .)
Air conditioning ( Keeps you cool with the top up, on those days that are to hot
and sunny to have the top down .)
Heat ( Keeps you warm on those cold summer nights, with the top down .)
Engine ( CT350PC1 - 408 HP - 443 TRQ ) ( Cool cruiser - Smooth highway runner .)
Exhaust ( Stainless steel header / side pipes, nice deep sound at idle and cruising /
will talk to you, when you stand on it .)

The pictures of this car speak for themselves, these are not profesionally taken
and are untouched. This car is not perfect, it is 38 years old and is sold as is.

This is one of the best C3 Corvettes I have ever seen driven to a show. Not a
trailer queen. Built to be driven. Car is kept inside and covered always, taken out
on sunny days only.

Engine bay is clean and painted
Rear end is clean and painted
Under car / drive shaft, tranny etc. clean and painted.

Paint has some minor scratches here and there / one peel on the passenger side
headlight, pictured, is the worst of it.

Car drives straight and has a very smooth ride. My next project was going to be
replacing all of the front end bushings and painting the front under carriage. About
$275 in parts.

New parts in the past 4 years.
Engine, carb, electric fuel pump, water pump, fan, exhaust, carpet
stereo / speakers - dash and rear
Ujoints, drive shaft and half shafts
heater core and hoses
airconditioning and hoses ( ETC. ) To many new parts to list.
All gauges work.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 44

This site is sponsored by: