Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
53 years old
194678S400542
194678S400554
194678S400560
194678S400563
52 years old
194679S701836
194679S701838
194679S701899
194379S701915
194379S701929
51 years old
194379S729901
194679S729908
194679S729914
194379S729921
194379S729933
194379S729958
194379S729965
194679S729978
194379S730788
48 years old
1Z37J3S402573
1Z67J3S402577
1Z37J3S402595
47 years old
1Z37T4S402998
1Z37J4S403036
1Z37J4S403083
46 years old
1Z37J4S436759
45 years old
1Z37L6S404203
1Z37L6S404222
1Z37L6S404234
1Z37L6S404264
1Z37L6S404269
44 years old
1Z37L7S400122
1Z37L7S404688
1Z37L7S404809
1Z37L7S408599
43 years old
1Z8748S401335
1Z87L8S401391
1Z87L8S401396
1Z87L8S401398
41 years old
1Z8789S452504
1Z8749S452562
1Z8789S452567
1Z8749S452638
1Z8749S452639
40 years old
1G1AY876?BS402907
1G1AY876?BS402920
1G1AY876?BS402950
39 years old
1G1AY876?BS406157
1G1AY876?BS406159
38 years old
1G1AY878?C5123410
1G1AY878?C5123482

VIN 194678S428072






   
Car Year: 1968
Car's approximate birthday: August 12, 1968
 
Owner: Ole Fretheim
City: Blaker
Country: Norway
 
Purchase date: 04/16/2013
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: olefre
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 976 LeMans Blue (16.53%)
Interior: 414 Medium Blue (Vinyl)
Softtop: White
Wheels: Silver (100.00%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19467 Base Corvette Convertible (BB 390hp) 65.22% 4,320.00
  A01 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, all windows 61.73% 15.80
  F41 Special Front and Rear Suspension 6.15% 36.90
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 94.55% 46.35
  L36 427ci, 390hp Engine 27.01% 200.15
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 37.67% 184.35
  N40 Power Steering 43.28% 94.80
  U69 AM-FM Radio 86.15% 182.75
  Total   0.0147%
(5 Cars)
5,081.10
 
Factory job nr.: M06
Export Car: Non Export Car
 
Car history:
1968 numbers matching 427/390 hp with 4 speed convertible. Finished in Lemans Blue (trim # 976) with medium blue interior (trim # 414). Odometer: 103,000.
All of the gauges work, the headlights work, the wipers work, the wiper door works, the tach works, the radio works, the interior lights work and even the seat belt buzzer is working! The top is the original and works well and is in good condition without rips! The 427/390 hp V8 is matted to a 4 speed manual with a posi rear.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 89

This site is sponsored by: