Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
52 years old
194378S424253
194678S424254
194678S424265
194678S424287
194678S424295
194678S424345
194678S424355
194678S424360
194378S424371
51 years old
194379S723573
194679S723585
194379S723591
194379S723601
194379S723603
194379S723616
194679S723630
194379S723655
50 years old
194370S414297
49 years old
194371S120864
194371S120876
194371S120893
194371S120905
194671S120924
194371S120929
48 years old
1Z67K2S525336
1Z37K2S525340
1Z67K2S525349
1Z37K2S525377
1Z37K2S525382
1Z67L2S525398
1Z67K2S525413
1Z37K2S525426
47 years old
1Z67T3S431997
1Z37J3S432043
1Z37T3S432063
1Z37J3S432078
46 years old
1Z37J4S433452
45 years old
1Z37J5S433710
1Z37J5S433713
1Z67J5S433728
1Z37J5S433733
1Z37J5S433736
1Z37J5S433795
1Z67T5S434073
44 years old
1Z37L6S441043
1Z37L6S441058
1Z37L6S441129
1Z37L6S441170
43 years old
1Z37L7S441448
1Z37L7S441461
1Z37L7S441467
1Z37L7S441542
1Z37L7S441573
42 years old
1Z87L8S433293
1Z87L8S433298
1Z8748S433369
41 years old
1Z8749S442144
1Z8789S442249
40 years old
1Z878AS434691
1Z878AS434737
1Z878AS434743
1Z876AS434769
38 years old
1G1AY878?C5117802
1G1AY878?C5117815
1G1AY878?C5117848

VIN 1G1AY878?C5114991






































   
Car Year: 1982
Car's approximate birthday: May 28, 1982
 
Owner: Gateway Classic Cars
City: Alpharetta
State: Georgia
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: 1G1AY8789C5114991
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 70 Red (8.48%)
Interior: 182 Charcoal (Leather) (10.65%)
Wheels: Alloy (26.60%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  1YY87 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (200hp) 73.40% 18,290.07
  AG9 Power Driver Seat 88.89% 197.00
  AU3 Power Door Locks 94.21% 155.00
  K35 Cruise Control 95.69% 165.00
  N90 Aluminum Wheels 66.30% 458.00
  QGR White Letter SBR Tires, P255/70R15 23.35% 80.00
  U75 Power Antenna 61.23% 60.00
  UM6 AM-FM Radio, etr stereo with cassette 80.12% 423.00
  Total   0.0107%
(3 Cars)
19,828.07
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Other details: Mileage: 45,781 on odometer
Trim Tag: 13I Silver Leather, 70L/70U E Red
Body Date Code: C 05D
 
Car history:
Posted 08/08/2019
This 1982 Chevrolet Corvette is the last of the C3 Corvettes, a 15-year reign of
smooth and sexy curves. Powering this Vette is an epic 350 cubic inch small block
Chevy V8 engine. The '82 Corvettes adopted a Cross-Fire Injection system, to
become the first 'fuelie' Vette since 1965. The Cross-Fire's higher level of
sophistication added 10 horsepower, giving it a rock solid 200hp. Chevrolet also
dropped the 4-speed manual transmission and went strictly with the 4-speed
automatic transmission. This would be the first time since 1954 you could only
buy a Corvette with an automatic transmission only. The exterior is a sporty
shade of Red with mirrored T-tops gives you that Vintage Corvette feel. The
interior in Charcoal goes well with the Red exterior and with rally wheels and
white raised letter tires. Options on this 1982 Chevy Corvette include: A/C,
AM/FM radio, cassette, T-tops, cruise control, power brakes, power steering,
power locks, power driver seat, power windows, tilt/telescopic wheel, seat belts,
leather interior, and alloy wheels wrapped in raised white letter radial tires.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 1

This site is sponsored by: