Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
53 years old
194378S409844
194678S409858
194378S409859
194378S409861
194378S409876
194378S409878
194678S409887
194378S409890
194378S409898
194678S409907
194678S409931
52 years old
194379S714004
194679S714026
194379S714030
194379S714069
194679S714081
194379S714082
194379S714086
194379S714092
194679S714095
50 years old
194371S107526
194371S107533
194371S107536
194371S107548
194371S107554
194371S107564
194671S107568
194371S107581
194371S107588
194671S107591
194671S107598
194671S107611
194371S107624
194371S107625
194371S107638
194371S107643
194671S107693
49 years old
1Z67K2S512154
1Z37K2S512157
1Z67K2S512212
48 years old
1Z67J3S412979
1Z37J3S413015
1Z67J3S413059
47 years old
1Z67J4S415418
1Z37J4S415423
1Z37J4S415473
1Z67J4S415482
1Z37T4S415506
1Z37J4S415515
1Z67J4S415555
46 years old
1Z67J5S412309
1Z37J5S412352
1Z37J5S412367
1Z67J5S412399
45 years old
1Z37X6S419829
1Z37X6S419836
44 years old
1Z37X7S420345
1Z37L7S420350
1Z37L7S420353
1Z37L7S420395
1Z37L7S420405
1Z37X7S420453
1Z37L7S420462
43 years old
1Z87L8S417421
1Z8748S417485
1Z87L8S417486
42 years old
1Z8789S420238
1Z8789S420320
41 years old
1Z878AS415262
40 years old
1G1AY876?BS417579
1G1AY876?BS417584
1G1AY876?BS417613
39 years old
1G1AY878?C5104625
1G1AY878?C5104639
1G1AY878?C5104691
1G1AY878?C5104699
1G1AY878?C5104700
1G1AY878?C5104714

VIN 1Z878AS407905
























   
Car Year: 1980
Car's approximate birthday: November 28, 1979
 
Owner: winston wong
City: Livermore
State: California
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: 01/10/1980
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Blue Plate Special
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 28 Dark Blue (10.18%)
Interior: 292 Dark Blue (Leather) (6.78%)
Wheels: Alloy
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: 61
Delivery Dealer Code: 173
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  1YZ87 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (190hp) 100.00% 13,140.24
  AU3 Power Door Locks 80.49% 140.00
  C49 Rear Window Defogger 90.09% 109.00
  CC1 Removable Glass Roof Panels 48.49% 391.00
  K30 Cruise Control 75.89% 123.00
  MX1 Automatic Transmission 85.78% 0.00
  N90 Aluminum Wheels (4) 84.03% 407.00
  QGB White Letter SBR Tires, P255/70R15 64.53% 62.00
  U75 Power Antenna 80.92% 56.00
  U81 Dual Rear Speakers 90.24% 52.00
  UM2 AM-FM Radio, stereo with 8-track tape 38.68% 155.00
  Total   0.014865324237521%
(7 Cars)
14,635.24
 
Factory job nr.: 99789
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: L48
Other details: as the sticker says ...not available in California, but it's been here all along and enjoying it. the other 'refugee' was a Velocity Yellow, 4 spd.,W/Glass tops. Thanks to Carl Kuper Motors, San Leandro, California for the memories.
 
Car history:
original owner for the past 32 years, brought home January 10, 1980. Pleasure driver up until three years ago, then decided to make it a daily driver @56,000 miles. today 66,931 original miles (as of 2/17/2013). have spent a litlle over $5,800 maintaining it over the years with $4300 of it fixing the a/c, door latch, instr. panel, new front brake cylinders this year. all other work done by me. still a great car. The C3 has been sold. 9/16/2020 @76,776 miles. 40 years 9 months 6 days of pleasure.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 204

This site is sponsored by: