Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
52 years old
194679S709277
194379S709296
194679S709299
194679S709330
194379S709352
51 years old
194379S736961
194379S736979
194679S736996
194379S737012
50 years old
194671S102880
194371S102890
194371S102903
194671S102915
194371S102916
194371S102939
194371S102940
194371S102943
194671S102956
194371S102957
194671S102959
194671S102962
194371S102964
194371S102965
194671S102968
194371S102973
194671S102974
194371S102975
194671S102978
48 years old
1Z37K2S506404
49 years old
1Z37W2S508574
1Z37L2S508575
1Z37K2S508576
1Z37K2S508585
1Z37K2S508614
1Z37K2S508620
1Z37K2S508623
1Z67L2S508632
1Z37K2S508761
1Z37J3S408830
47 years old
1Z37T4S410916
1Z37Z4S410920
1Z37J4S410966
46 years old
1Z37J5S406461
1Z37J5S406479
1Z37J5S406485
1Z37J5S406500
45 years old
1Z37X6S413890
1Z37L6S413910
44 years old
1Z37L7S414432
43 years old
1Z87L8S411313
1Z87L8S411329
1Z8748S411364
1Z8748S411398
1Z87L8S411400
1Z87L8S411422
42 years old
1Z8789S413559
1Z8789S413605
1Z8789S413656
1Z8749S413695
41 years old
1Z878AS408533
1Z878AS408539
1Z878AS408581
1Z878AS408585
1Z878AS408607
40 years old
1G1AY876?BS412502
1G1AY876?BS412513
39 years old
1G1AY878?C5100711
1G1AY878?C5100737
1G1AY878?C5100755

VIN 1Z67J5S401626






















   
Car Year: 1975
Car's approximate birthday: October 29, 1974
 
Owner: Golden Classics
City: Clearwater
State: Florida
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Added to Registry 01/08/2010
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 74 Dark Red (8.69%)
Interior: 192 Black (Leather)
Softtop: Black
Wheels: Silver (100.00%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  1YZ67 Base Corvette Convertible (165hp) 12.03% 6,550.10
  ? Custom Interior Trim 100.00% 154.00
  A31 Power Windows 74.73% 93.00
  C07 Auxiliary Hardtop (for convertible) 6.26% 267.00
  C50 Rear Window Defroster 35.77% 46.00
  C60 Air Conditioning 82.97% 490.00
  J50 Power Brakes 93.18% 50.00
  M40 Turbo Hydra-Matic Automatic Transmission 74.02% 0.00
  N37 Tilt-Telescopic Steering Column 82.75% 82.00
  N41 Power Steering 97.73% 129.00
  Total   0.000009863676519%
(1 Cars)
7,861.10
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Other details: Mileage: 64,542
 
Car history:
Just came in, a 2 Top Automatic Red Corvette with AC, anyone can drive this
one ! Southern cars just stay so much nicer, they detail like when they were new,
just look at the bottom of this car, its been detailed because it was so clean. The
car just received new shocks, stabalizer kits and new rear spring bolt and rubber
kits are being installed this week, these items were the original, like most of the
car as it only has 64K original miles. Thirty Five Years Old and looking real good,
just check out the pictures, very clean inside and out, just serviced, AC gone
thru, detailed top to bottom, this one is ready to just go out and have Fun and for
many many years. Beautiful Paint, very nice Body, Undercarriage, Glass, Trim,
Interior and Convertible top. Condition #2.

EQUIPMENT:
350 Cu. In. Engine - Number Match
Power Steering* Power Disc Brakes
Power Windows * Tilt & Telescopic Steering Wheel
Tinted Glass* Luggage Rack
Rally Wheels *Factory AC
Hardtop & Soft Top
Factory Tach & Gauges
Seatbelts * AM/FM Stereo
RARE Rear Window Defogger
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 219

This site is sponsored by: