Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
52 years old
194678S428138
194378S428156
194678S428170
194378S428179
194678S428194
51 years old
194379S726752
194679S726754
194379S726766
194379S726774
194379S726813
194379S726816
44 years old
1Z37L6S446450
1Z37L6S446473
1Z37L6S446510
1Z37L6S446530
43 years old
1Z37L7S447280
1Z37X7S447302
1Z37L7S447317
1Z37L7S447366
42 years old
1Z8748S438582
41 years old
1Z8789S447579
1Z8749S447664
1Z8789S447680
1Z8789S447692
1Z8789S447738
40 years old
1Z878AS439501
39 years old
1G1AY876?BS403855
1G1AY876?BS403918
38 years old
1G1AY878?C5120885
1G1AY878?C5120918
1G1AY878?C5120919
1G1AY878?C5120940

VIN 194678S402170


   
Car Year: 1968
Car's approximate birthday: October 16, 1967
 
Owner: William Anderson
City: league city
State: Texas
Country: United States
 
Car website http://s446.photobucket.com/albums/qq185/Andew6/
Purchase date: 12/01/2008
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Evette
State: Show Car
 
Exterior: 983 British Green (16.73%)
Interior: Std Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: Black
Wheels: Silver (100.00%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19467 Base Corvette Convertible (300hp) 65.22% 4,320.00
  M22 4-Speed Manual Transmission, close ratio, heavy duty 0.28% 263.30
  Total   0.0306%
(9 Cars)
4,583.30
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: currently has a 350 but was told orig. had big block 427
Other details: matching m22 transmission.
 
Car history:
I bought from an older guy who could no longer shift the 4 speed m22 transmission. The car has been modified from orig. It currently has a 73 front clip ( was told to go back orig was too costly when the guy had it replaced) has orig. Vinyl wrapped hard top. Color has been changed as well it is no longer british racing green it is now victory red
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 648

This site is sponsored by: