Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
56 years old
194678S420185
194378S420214
194378S420216
194678S420231
194678S420233
194378S420236
194678S420237
194678S420248
194678S420261
194378S420274
194678S420279
194378S420280
194678S420296
194678S420301
53 years old
194371S117761
194671S117766
194371S117776
194671S117782
194371S117783
194371S117785
194371S117807
194371S117813
194671S117818
194371S117828
194671S117829
194371S117830
194371S117841
194371S117844
194671S117850
194371S117852
52 years old
1Z37L2S521973
1Z37K2S521979
1Z37W2S521980
1Z37L2S521984
1Z37K2S521993
1Z37K2S521995
1Z37W2S521998
1Z37K2S522013
1Z37K2S522040
1Z37K2S522043
1Z37L2S522046
50 years old
1Z37T4S428636
1Z37T4S428665
1Z37J4S428671
1Z37J4S428718
1Z67J4S428738
49 years old
1Z37J5S428560
1Z67T5S428626
1Z67J5S428636
1Z37J5S428643
1Z37J5S428680
1Z37T5S428705
48 years old
1Z37L6S436035
1Z37L6S436070
1Z37X6S436079
47 years old
1Z37L7S436165
1Z37L7S436171
1Z37X7S436246
1Z37L7S436257
1Z37L7S436258
1Z37L7S436266
1Z37L7S436288
1Z37L7S436295
46 years old
1Z87L8S428019
1Z87L8S428022
1Z87L8S428035
1Z87L8S428090
45 years old
1Z8789S436647
1Z8789S436672
44 years old
1Z878AS430505
1Z876AS430531
1Z878AS430532
1Z878AS430618
42 years old
1G1AY878?C5114674
1G1AY878?C5114684
1G1AY878?C5114686
1G1AY878?C5114695
1G1AY878?C5114715

VIN 1Z37L7S432268












   
Car Year: 1977
Car's approximate birthday: April 24, 1977
 
Owner: eBay Motors glojame
City: East Stroudsburg
State: Pennsylvania
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Added to Registry 01/20/2010
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 72 Medium Red (8.24%)
Interior: 192 Black (Leather)
Wheels: Silver (100.00%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  1YZ37 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (180hp) 100.00% 8,647.65
  A31 Power Windows 90.10% 116.00
  C49 Rear Window Defogger 61.79% 84.00
  C60 Air Conditioning 91.95% 553.00
  K30 Speed Control 59.25% 88.00
  M40 Turbo Hydra-Matic Automatic Transmission 83.78% 0.00
  N37 Tilt-Telescopic Steering Column 94.46% 165.00
  V54 Luggage and Roof Panel Rack 34.26% 73.00
  Total   0.000006064780410%
(1 Cars)
9,726.65
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Other details: Mileage: Unknown
 
Car history:
This is a great looking Corvette and in excellent condition. It runs very well. The
interior is also in great shape with no tears. It has an after market CD Player. The
body has no chips and the frame has no rust. It is not a show car, but it is a
beautiful driver. The car has passed PA state inspection and is ready to go. The
A/C was removed by the previous owner, but you have t-tops for the warm
weather. The tires are in like new condition. This car can be driven in its present
condition. There is one minor thing, the brake light flashes on, on occassion. It
was checked and there was no fluid leaks and was determined that there is some
air in the system which neeeds to be bled. Also I can not be sure that the
odometer is correct, it reads 57,000. Somewhere there was an error in recording
the mileage. One minor thing the power windows are not working. Everything else
is OK. The condition of this car and engine are excellent. If you are looking for a
nice Corvette, consider this one. You will not be disappointed. I am not a car
expert but if you have questions please call: 570-223-2880.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 473

This site is sponsored by: