Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
50 years old
194370S410659
194670S410661
194670S410668
194670S410674
194370S410680
194370S410685
194370S410687
194370S410697
194670S410698
194370S410701
194670S410720
194370S410722
194670S410723
194370S410731
194670S410739
194370S410746
194670S410748
194670S410758
194370S410763
194370S410764
194670S410766
194370S410769
194370S410773
49 years old
194371S118419
194671S118421
194371S118429
194371S118441
194371S118457
194671S118459
194371S118462
194371S118463
194371S118467
194371S118476
194371S118479
194371S118481
194371S118482
194371S118493
48 years old
1Z37W2S522717
1Z37K2S522729
1Z37K2S522736
1Z37W2S522751
1Z37W2S522765
1Z37K2S522787
1Z37K2S522792
1Z37K2S522799
1Z67K2S522805
47 years old
1Z67J3S429040
1Z67Z3S429064
1Z37J3S429088
1Z37J3S429098
46 years old
1Z37J4S429776
1Z37T4S429783
1Z37J4S429828
1Z67J4S429856
1Z37Z4S429907
45 years old
1Z37J5S429554
1Z37T5S429701
44 years old
1Z37L6S437153
1Z37L6S437196
1Z37L6S437214
1Z37L6S437220
1Z37L6S437242
1Z37X6S437270
43 years old
1Z37L7S437313
42 years old
1Z87L8S429007
1Z87L8S429012
1Z87L8S429030
1Z87L8S429042
1Z8748S429119
1Z8748S429137
41 years old
1Z8789S437871
1Z8789S437914
1Z8789S437919
1Z8789S437920
1Z8749S437923
40 years old
1Z876AS431374
1Z876AS431421
1Z876AS431457
1Z876AS431501
1Z878AS431504
1Z878AS431509
39 years old
1G1AY876?BS428204
1G1AY876?BS428222
38 years old
1G1AY878?C5115353
1G1AY878?C5115413
1G1AY878?C5115449
1G1AY878?C5115473
1G1AY878?C5115476

VIN 1Z37J4S422349














   
Car Year: 1974
Car's approximate birthday: March 29, 1974
 
Owner: eBay Motors rwrpw
City: Middlebury
State: Indiana
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Added to registry 01/07/2010
State: Project Car
 
Exterior: 22 Corvette Med Blue
Interior: 404 Black (Leather) (20.87%)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Other Color
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  1YZ37 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (195hp) 85.40% 6,001.50
  ? Custom Interior Trim 53.22% 154.00
  A31 Power Windows 63.84% 86.00
  A85 Custom Shoulder Belts (std with coupe)   41.00
  C60 Air Conditioning 78.39% 467.00
  J50 Power Brakes 88.81% 49.00
  M40 Turbo Hydra-Matic Automatic Transmission 67.05% 0.00
  N37 Tilt-Telescopic Steering Column 73.86% 82.00
  U58 AM-FM Radio, stereo 52.21% 276.00
  Total   1.0902%
(409 Cars)
7,156.50
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Other details: Mileage: 67,509
 
Car history:
Two-owner 1974 Corvette Coupe. Purchased by current owner, a conscientious 65
year-old nonsmoking female, in May of 1987 w/ 51,000 miles. Mileage now
67,500, or an average of approx 727 miles PER YEAR since 1987. Strong, well-
running original L48, automatic, cold air, t-tops, luggage rack, wire wheels, good
rubber and spare. Interior in very good condition. Driven rarely. Always garaged,
well-maintained and has received frequent, regular service. One respray. Missing
one "spinner" from right rear wheel. No accident damage and very good overall
near-original condition other than the rear plastic facia which has deteriorated
with age and needs replaced.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 436

This site is sponsored by: