Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
52 years old
194379S705931
194679S705932
194679S705938
194679S705948
194379S705956
51 years old
194379S733744
194679S733789
194379S733823
194379S733832
194679S733841
49 years old
1Z37K2S505970
1Z37K2S505978
1Z37K2S506039
48 years old
1Z37J3S405817
1Z37J3S405823
1Z37J3S405842
1Z67J3S405852
1Z37T3S405866
47 years old
1Z37J4S407257
1Z37T4S407275
1Z67T4S407318
1Z67T4S407332
1Z67J4S407349
1Z67J4S407352
1Z37J4S407353
1Z37J4S407360
1Z67T4S407426
46 years old
1Z67J5S401626
1Z37J5S401641
1Z37J5S401668
1Z67J5S401802
1Z37J5S401816
45 years old
1Z37L6S409517
1Z37X6S409662
1Z37L6S409670
43 years old
1Z87L8S407030
1Z87L8S407066
1Z87L8S407074
42 years old
1Z8789S408818
1Z8789S408943
1Z8749S408947
1Z8789S408948
41 years old
1Z878AS403880
1Z878AS403924
1Z878AS403938
1Z878AS403941
1Z878AS403959
1Z878AS403977
40 years old
1G1AY876?BS408134
1G1AY876?BS408186
1G1AY876?BS408207
1G1AY876?BS408235
39 years old
1G1AY878?C5100380
1G1AY878?C5100381
1G1AY878?C5100392

VIN 1Z8789S453256





























   
Car Year: 1979
Car's approximate birthday: September 25, 1979
 
Owner: eBay Motors Seller
City: Littlestown
State: Pennsylvania
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: 1Z8749S453256
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 72 Corvette Red (12.46%)
Interior: 192 Black (Leather) (17.51%)
Wheels: Alloy
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  1YZ87 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (195hp) 100.00% 10,220.23
  C49 Rear Window Defogger 77.29% 102.00
  D35 Sport Mirrors 89.60% 45.00
  MX1 Automatic Transmission 77.04% 0.00
  N37 Tilt-Telescopic Steering Column 88.21% 190.00
  N90 Aluminum Wheels (4) 62.71% 380.00
  ZQ2 Power Windows and Door Locks 52.90% 272.00
  Total   0.000001071816644%
(1 Cars)
11,209.23
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
 
Car history:
12/04/2013

Mileage: 22,050 miles
This is a 1979 Chevrolet Corvette Candy apple red with 32 shades of pearls in
the stripes. The body has a side skirt and a modified L-88 hood to fit the turbo.

Has black leather bucket seats with black carpet and wood design console.

The engine has a 30lbs Rajay turbo with TRW turbo pistons.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 2

This site is sponsored by: