Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
52 years old
194378S428000
194678S428002
194378S428019
194678S428029
194678S428039
194378S428049
194378S428059
46 years old
1Z67J4S435055
1Z37J4S435064
44 years old
1Z37L6S446185
1Z37L6S446210
1Z37L6S446245
1Z37L6S446246
43 years old
1Z37L7S446897
1Z37L7S446971
1Z37L7S446999
1Z37L7S447000
42 years old
1Z87L8S438283
1Z87L8S438315
1Z8748S438316
1Z87L8S438383
41 years old
1Z8789S447257
1Z8789S447312
1Z8789S447337
1Z8789S447365
1Z8789S447402
1Z8789S447404
40 years old
1Z878AS439147
1Z878AS439196
1Z878AS439225
1Z876AS439234
1Z876AS439260
39 years old
1G1AY876?BS403767
1G1AY876?BS403780
38 years old
1G1AY878?C5120772
1G1AY878?C5120783
1G1AY878?C5120805

VIN 194678S405825


   
Car Year: 1968
Car's approximate birthday: December 2, 1967
 
Owner: daniel k
City: fort pierce
State: Florida
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: 02/03/2009
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: mulchthis
State: Restored
 
Exterior: 976 LeMans Blue (16.53%)
Interior: 414 Medium Blue (Vinyl)
Softtop: White
Wheels: Other Color
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19467 Base Corvette Convertible (BB 435hp) 65.22% 4,320.00
  L71 427ci, 435hp Engine 10.14% 437.10
  L89 Aluminum Cylinder Heads for L71 2.18% 805.75
  M22 4-Speed Manual Transmission, close ratio, heavy duty 0.28% 263.30
  Total   0.0001%
(1 Cars)
5,826.15
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
 
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 603

This site is sponsored by: