Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
52 years old
194678S424643
194678S424647
194378S424655
194678S424660
194678S424665
194378S424666
194378S424668
194678S424692
194378S424699
194678S424709
194378S424738
194678S424739
194378S424755
194378S424767
194678S424774
51 years old
194379S723867
194679S723887
194379S723893
194679S723900
194379S723906
194679S723915
194679S723923
194379S723925
194379S723951
194379S723955
50 years old
194370S414447
194370S414455
194370S414457
194370S414463
194670S414487
194370S414491
194370S414493
194670S414495
194670S414498
194670S414501
194670S414508
194370S414524
194670S414529
194370S414540
194370S414544
194670S414552
194370S414554
194670S414558
194370S414567
194370S414571
194370S414577
194370S414579
194370S414587
49 years old
194371S121121
194371S121123
194671S121126
194371S121127
194671S121129
194371S121131
194371S121155
194671S121157
194371S121158
194371S121165
194671S121176
194371S121186
194671S121189
194371S121192
194371S121193
194671S121200
40 years old
1Z876AS435278

VIN 1Z37L6S437470










































   
Car Year: 1976
Car's approximate birthday: June 5, 1976
 
Owner: eBay Motors Seller
City: Milwaukee
State: Wisconsin
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: 1Z237L6S437470
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 37 Mahogany (8.98%)
Interior: 71V Firethorn (Vinyl) (7.05%)
Wheels: Silver (100.00%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  1YZ37 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (180hp)   7,604.85
  A31 Power Windows 83.12% 107.00
  C60 Air Conditioning 87.60% 523.00
  J50 Power Brakes   59.00
  M40 Turbo Hydra-Matic Automatic Transmission 78.67% 0.00
  N37 Tilt-Telescopic Steering Column 89.77% 95.00
  N41 Power Steering 99.63% 151.00
  U69 AM-FM Radio 23.80% 187.00
  Total   0.0772%
(36 Cars)
8,726.85
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Other details: Mileage: 90,567 miles
Trim Tag: 71V Firethorn Vinyl, 37 Mahogany
Date Code: K05 (06/05/1976)
 
Car history:
05/05/2014
Mechanically, it runs and drives as it should, and it steers / turns stops as expected.
The clock is intermittent and the radio does not work. The gauges, headlights,
wipers, and other accessories work well. Note the car runs and drives down the
road well considering the year, and the car starts and idles well. The car has a
straight through exhaust and no catalytic converter. Also note that it needs a new
speedometer needle. We did not test the air conditioning or pull the spare. There
is no jack but the spare is probably the original Goodyear Custom Wide Tread.
Cosmetically, it is in great shape aside from the clear coat peeling on the top surfaces,
as well as small chips and marks from age and use.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 2

This site is sponsored by: