Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
52 years old
194378S427916
194678S427937
194378S427938
194378S427946
194678S427956
194378S427971
51 years old
194679S726486
194679S726489
194679S726514
194679S726524
194379S726528
194679S726529
194379S726531
194379S726544
194379S726553
194679S726556
194679S726564
46 years old
1Z67J4S434986
44 years old
1Z37L6S445995
43 years old
1Z37L7S446735
1Z37L7S446779
1Z37L7S446821
1Z37L7S446826
42 years old
1Z87L8S438123
1Z87L8S438125
1Z8748S438127
1Z87L8S438144
1Z87L8S438155
1Z8748S438165
1Z87L8S438168
1Z8748S438199
1Z8748S438216
41 years old
1Z8749S447203
40 years old
1Z878AS439034
1Z878AS439036
1Z878AS439057
1Z876AS439091
1Z878AS439127
1Z876AS439132
39 years old
1G1AY876?BS403670
1G1AY876?BS403677
38 years old
1G1AY878?C5120705
1G1AY878?C5120716
1G1AY878?C5120718
1G1AY878?C5120723
1G1AY878?C5120734
1G1AY878?C5120760

VIN 194370S413911




   
Car Year: 1970
Car's approximate birthday: July 1, 1970
 
Owner: Joseph Bartels
City: New Orleans
State: Louisiana
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Joe B
State: Under Restoration
 
Exterior: 984 Daytona Yellow
Interior: 400 Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Silver (100.00%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19437 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (350hp) 61.61% 5,192.00
  A85 Custom Shoulder Belts (std with coupe)   42.15
  L46 350ci, 350hp Engine 28.36% 158.00
  M21 4-Speed Manual Transmission, close ratio 25.31% 0.00
  N40 Power Steering 68.76% 105.35
  U69 AM-FM Radio 83.91% 172.75
  Total   2.5515%
(442 Cars)
5,670.25
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Other details: Adding factory a/c components
 
Car history:
Bought automobile from original owner in 1992. Started restoration then but was sidetracked until 2014. In between car was flooded by Hurricane Katrina. Now body off complete restoration underway.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 1

This site is sponsored by: