Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
52 years old
194679S713533
194379S713534
194379S713561
194379S713584
194379S713587
194379S713595
194679S713597
194379S713598
194679S713601
194379S713669
51 years old
194670S401385
194370S401386
194370S401391
194370S401401
194370S401403
194670S401404
194670S401408
194670S401410
194670S401414
194670S401418
194370S401419
194670S401435
194670S401441
194370S401442
194370S401444
194370S401446
194370S401451
194670S401456
194370S401458
194370S401468
194670S401474
194370S401478
50 years old
194671S107186
194671S107193
194371S107198
194371S107236
194671S107240
194371S107250
194671S107266
194371S107267
194671S107278
194371S107283
194671S107288
49 years old
1Z37K2S511985
1Z37K2S511993
44 years old
1Z37L7S419904

VIN 194678S401532









   
Car Year: 1968
Car's approximate birthday: October 7, 1967
 
Owner: eBay Seller- Valley Auto
City: Bedford
State: Pennsylvania
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 01/16/2011
State: Not Restored
 
Exterior: 900 Tuxedo Black (2.48%)
Interior: Std Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: White
Wheels: Silver (100.00%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19467 Base Corvette Convertible (BB 400hp) 65.22% 4,320.00
  A01 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, all windows 61.73% 15.80
  L68 427ci, 400hp Engine 6.76% 305.50
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 37.67% 184.35
  P01 Bright Metal Wheel Cover 31.40% 57.95
  PT7 White Stripe Tires, F70x15, nylon 33.93% 31.30
  U69 AM-FM Radio 86.15% 182.75
  Total   0.000001698823524%
(1 Cars)
5,097.65
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Numbers-matching L68 400 HP 427 CI 3x2, 4-speed.
 
Car history:
1968 Chevrolet Corvette Big Block Survivor Convertible. Very Rare Tuxedo Black (900) exterior with a Black (Std) interior and a White Soft top. 2 owner car with the Original Protect-O-Plate and Owners Manual. We feel this car has a NO-HIT body with Most of its original tuxedo black paint. Under the hood is the correct Numbers Matching 427ci/400hp engine with a 4-speed manual transmission. Car runs and drives, engine runs good and the transmission shifts as it should. The black interior is original and complete with all the correct gauges, door panels, seats, dash pad, etc...This car has a very solid frame. Would be the perfect car for someone to take and get a Bloomington Surivor Award or just add to there collection.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 643

This site is sponsored by: