Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
52 years old
194379S708483
194679S708490
194679S708495
194379S708505
194679S708509
194379S708514
194679S708536
194379S708539
194679S708541
194379S708569
194679S708570
194379S708571
194679S708584
194379S708586
51 years old
194379S736296
49 years old
1Z37W2S507876
1Z37K2S507882
1Z37K2S507893
1Z67W2S507926
1Z37L2S507936
1Z67K2S507954
47 years old
1Z67T4S410052
1Z37J4S410079
1Z37T4S410100
1Z37T4S410128
1Z37J4S410141
1Z37J4S410166
1Z67J4S410175
1Z37J4S410176
46 years old
1Z37J5S405404
1Z37J5S405427
1Z67J5S405495
45 years old
1Z37L6S412949
44 years old
1Z37L7S413328
1Z37L7S413349
43 years old
1Z87L8S410321
1Z8748S410330
1Z8748S410381
41 years old
1Z878AS407323
40 years old
1G1AY876?BS411531
1G1AY876?BS411560
1G1AY876?BS411647
1G1AY876?BS411663

VIN 1Z878AS403584


   
Car Year: 1980
Car's approximate birthday: October 26, 1979
 
Owner: Jim Wagoner
City: Oklahoma City
State: Oklahoma
Country: United States
 
Car website http://members.cox.net/jamesvette/
Purchase date: 01/13/2006
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Screamin Demon
State: Restored
 
Exterior: 83 Red (14.07%)
Interior: 722 Red (Leather) (17.69%)
Wheels: Silver (100.00%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  AU3 Power Door Locks 80.49% 140.00
  C49 Rear Window Defogger 90.09% 109.00
  CC1 Removable Glass Roof Panels 48.49% 391.00
  F51 Heavy Duty Shock Absorbers 4.17% 35.00
  K30 Cruise Control 75.89% 123.00
  MX1 Automatic Transmission 85.78% 0.00
  U75 Power Antenna 80.92% 56.00
  U81 Dual Rear Speakers 90.24% 52.00
  UA1 Heavy Duty Battery 3.29% 22.00
  UN3 AM-FM Radio, stereo with cassette 37.30% 168.00
  Total   0.000000942768065%
(1 Cars)
1,096.00
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: 350ci, completely rebuilt
 
Car history:
Bought Nov 21, 1979, 2nd owner bought May 15, 1989, I'm the 3rd owner and bought it Jan 13, 2006. Has 66, 500 original miles. Engine completely rebuilt at 65, 700 miles. New paint job less than one year old. No rust!
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 319

This site is sponsored by: