Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
53 years old
194678S400494
194678S400505
194678S400511
52 years old
194379S701712
194379S701750
194379S701761
194679S701768
194679S701804
194679S701812
51 years old
194379S729782
194679S729788
194379S729793
194379S729807
194379S729823
194379S729836
194679S729844
194379S729849
194379S729866
49 years old
1Z37K2S502668
1Z37K2S502692
1Z37K2S502695
1Z37K2S502727
1Z37K2S502728
1Z37K2S502729
1Z67K2S502740
1Z37K2S502744
48 years old
1Z37Z3S402446
1Z37J3S402475
1Z37Z3S402503
1Z37J3S402527
1Z37J3S402528
47 years old
1Z37J4S402886
1Z37J4S402914
44 years old
1Z37L7S404548
1Z37L7S404594
1Z37X7S404644
43 years old
1Z87L8S401068
1Z87L8S401173
42 years old
1Z8789S402912
1Z8789S402933
1Z8789S402959
1Z8789S403013
1Z8789S403014
41 years old
1Z8749S452379
1Z8749S452405
1Z8789S452441
1Z8789S452458
1Z8789S452473
40 years old
1G1AY876?BS402735
1G1AY876?BS402735
1G1AY876?BS402752
1G1AY876?BS402774
1G1AY876?BS402841
39 years old
1G1AY876?BS406055
1G1AY876?BS406060
1G1AY876?BS406084
1G1AY876?BS406096
38 years old
1G1AY878?C5123274
1G1AY878?C5123293
1G1AY878?C5123367

VIN 1Z37Z3S402402

















   
Car Year: 1973
Car's approximate birthday: September 17, 1972
 
Owner: eBay Motors timwhomi5
City: Mesa
State: Arizona
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Added to Registry 03/02/2009
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 922 Medium Blue
Interior: 422 Dark Saddle (Leather)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Silver (100.00%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  1YZ37 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (190hp) 83.77% 5,561.50
  A31 Power Windows 46.03% 83.00
  C60 Air Conditioning 70.83% 452.00
  J50 Power Brakes 79.33% 46.00
  LS4 454ci, 275hp Engine 14.48% 250.00
  M40 Turbo Hydra-Matic Automatic Transmission 58.85% 0.00
  N37 Tilt-Telescopic Steering Column 58.92% 82.00
  N40 Power Steering 91.49% 113.00
  U58 AM-FM Radio, stereo 40.97% 276.00
  Total   0.4078%
(125 Cars)
6,863.50
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Other details: Mileage: 152,000
 
Car history:
Discription from previous owner on 03/02/2009.
THIS IS A VERY NICE CORVETTE I BOUGHT FROM THE ORIGINAL OWNER WHO
PURCHASED THE CAR IN 1973 FROM A LOS VEGAS DEALER. I HAVE REBUILT THE
ENGINE WITH ALL NEW PARTS EXCEPT THE CRANK. THE ENGINE WAS IN SUCH
GOOD SHOPE IT DID NOT NEED TO BE BORED. TRANS HAS BEEN REBUILT
ALONG WITH NEW SUSPENSION. I HAVE ALL THE ORIGINAL PARTS THAT CAME
OFF THE CAR. THE CAR HAS THE ORIGINAL PAINT. THE INTERIOR, DASH IS IN
EXCELLENT SHAPE. ALL NUMBERS ARE MATCHING, MOTOR, CARB, ETC. I DO NOT
WANT TO SELL THIS CAR BUT I AM MOVING 2,000 MILES AND HAVE TO LET IT
GO. THIS CAR IS IN BEAUTIFUL CONDITION.

 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 258

This site is sponsored by: