Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
53 years old
194678S409398
194378S409399
194678S409413
194378S409416
194678S409423
194678S409435
194678S409454
51 years old
194370S401187
194370S401190
194370S401192
194370S401195
194670S401226
194370S401232
194370S401235
194370S401252
194370S401258
194370S401259
194370S401263
194370S401268
194370S401270
194670S401274
194370S401279
194370S401281
50 years old
194371S106935
194371S106936
194371S106945
194671S106958
194371S106970
194671S106973
194671S106982
194371S106983
194371S106984
194371S106990
194371S106994
194671S107015
194671S107018
194371S107019
194371S107031
194371S107047
194671S107051
194671S108218
49 years old
1Z37K2S511712
1Z37K2S511721
1Z37K2S511727
1Z37K2S511774
1Z37K2S511778
1Z37W2S511789
48 years old
1Z37J3S412440
1Z37J3S412458
1Z37J3S412464
1Z37Z3S412503
47 years old
1Z37Z4S414831
46 years old
1Z37J5S411491
1Z37J5S411544
1Z37J5S411580
1Z37J5S411595
1Z37J5S411598
1Z37J5S411602
45 years old
1Z37L6S419071
1Z37L6S419086
1Z37L6S419160
44 years old
1Z37X7S419758
43 years old
1Z87L8S416810
1Z87L8S416833
42 years old
1Z8789S419485
1Z8789S419539
1Z8789S419552
1Z8789S419563
1Z8789S419585
1Z8789S419594
41 years old
1Z87HAS414324
1Z878AS414325
1Z878AS414351
40 years old
1G1AY876?BS416968
1G1AY876?BS416982
1G1AY876?BS416988
1G1AY876?BS416991
1G1AY876?BS417020
1G1AY876?BS417037
1G1AY876?BS417048
39 years old
1G1AY878?C5104130
1G1AY878?C5104171
1G1AY878?C5104181
1G1AY878?C5104182
1G1AY878?C5104185
1G1AY878?C5104186

VIN 1Z37Z3S407782







   
Car Year: 1973
Car's approximate birthday: November 20, 1972
 
Owner: Gregg Alexander
City: Whitefish
State: Montana
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: 08/00/1987
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Big Bob
State: Restored
 
Exterior: Other Color
Interior: 404 Black (Leather)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Silver (100.00%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  1YZ37 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (190hp) 83.77% 5,561.50
  ? Custom Interior Trim 44.10% 154.00
  ? Optional Rear Axle Ratio 5.88% 12.00
  A31 Power Windows 46.03% 83.00
  C60 Air Conditioning 70.83% 452.00
  J50 Power Brakes 79.33% 46.00
  LS4 454ci, 275hp Engine 14.48% 250.00
  M21 4-Speed Manual Transmission, close ratio 12.16% 0.00
  N37 Tilt-Telescopic Steering Column 58.92% 82.00
  N40 Power Steering 91.49% 113.00
  QRZ White Letter Steel Belted Tires, GR70x15 14.91% 45.00
  T60 Heavy Duty Battery (std with LS4) 16.12% 15.00
  U58 AM-FM Radio, stereo 40.97% 276.00
  Total   0.000004763411674%
(1 Cars)
7,089.50
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Numbers Matching factory original 4 bolt main cap motor. Slightly modified with an Edelbrock Performer RPM intake, carb and cam, with a Pertronix breakerless ignition in the stock rebuilt distributor, and a 40k volt coil.
Other details: Dealer optioned and installed factory sidepipes and luggage rack. Car was body on restored in 2004 and repainted 1966 Marlboro Maroon #988. Also has a stock style Vanacors 2.5" taller hood.
 
Car history:
I am the second owner of this car. It is located in Whitefish Montana. I purchased it from a broker who brought it out of Canada from an estate sale in 1987. The tank sticker was pretty degraded, and I do not have any other history. Upon rebuilding the engine in 1998, I found out that this is an original factory 4 bolt main engine, of which less than 12 were produced.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 338

This site is sponsored by: